Active
Property Photos
405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  1. Image 1 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  2. Image 2 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  3. Image 3 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  4. Image 4 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  5. Image 5 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  6. Image 6 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  7. Image 7 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  8. Image 8 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  9. Image 9 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  10. Image 10 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  11. Image 11 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  12. Image 12 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  13. Image 13 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  14. Image 14 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  15. Image 15 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  16. Image 16 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  17. Image 17 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  18. Image 18 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  19. Image 19 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  20. Image 20 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  21. Image 21 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  22. Image 22 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  23. Image 23 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  24. Image 24 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  25. Image 25 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  26. Image 26 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  27. Image 27 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  28. Image 28 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  29. Image 29 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  30. Image 30 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  31. Image 31 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  32. Image 32 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  33. Image 33 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  34. Image 34 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  35. Image 35 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  36. Image 36 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  37. Image 37 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  38. Image 38 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  39. Image 39 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  40. Image 40 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  41. Image 41 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  42. Image 42 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  43. Image 43 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  44. Image 44 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  45. Image 45 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  46. Image 46 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  47. Image 47 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  48. Image 48 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  49. Image 49 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  50. Image 50 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  51. Image 51 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  52. Image 52 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  53. Image 53 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  54. Image 54 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  55. Image 55 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  56. Image 56 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  57. Image 57 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  58. Image 58 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  59. Image 59 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  60. Image 60 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  61. Image 61 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  62. Image 62 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  63. Image 63 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  64. Image 64 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  65. Image 65 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  66. Image 66 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  67. Image 67 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  68. Image 68 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  69. Image 69 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  70. Image 70 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  71. Image 71 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  72. Image 72 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  73. Image 73 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  74. Image 74 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  75. Image 75 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  76. Image 76 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  77. Image 77 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  78. Image 78 For 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 229, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Come enjoy Pompano Beach at the financially healthy Parliament House. Walk to the new Fisher Family Pier with all the new shops and restaurants. Enjoy this beautiful spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 balcony unit. Recently updated with newer appliances. If you are a full time Floridian or snowbird this unit is perfect for you. Furniture is negotiable. NON SMOKING BUILDING
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013650 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 405 Ocean Boulevard 229
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Not Available, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1079
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Parliament House
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARLIAMENT HOUSE CONDO UNIT 229 PER CDO BK/PG: 4235/770
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331bc0470
  • Unit Number: 229
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RM-45/HR
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Riverside Drive 1004, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$499,788.00

521 Riverside Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this bright, spacious 2BR/2BA unit offering breathtaking views. Wake up to ocean views from kitchen & guest bedroom. Unwind w/serene Intracoastal views fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10443560
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  307e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$499,000.00 ($499.00 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 307e Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct ocean view from open balcony and living space, intracoastal view from your kitchen window, open kitchen with plenty of storage space, direct ocean view from primary bedroom, both bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10501301
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Ocean Boulevard 207, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$489,900.00 ($457.85 / sqft )

1500 Ocean Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated condo on the sand! This bright, airy southeast facing corner residence overlooks the garden and pool, just one quick flight down and you can put your toes in the sand. From the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535881
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin