Active
Property Photos
120 5th Avenue E 127
  1. Image 1 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  2. Image 2 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  3. Image 3 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  4. Image 4 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  5. Image 5 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  6. Image 6 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  7. Image 7 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  8. Image 8 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  9. Image 9 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  10. Image 10 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  11. Image 11 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  12. Image 12 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  13. Image 13 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  14. Image 14 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  15. Image 15 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  16. Image 16 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  17. Image 17 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  18. Image 18 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  19. Image 19 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  20. Image 20 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  21. Image 21 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  22. Image 22 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  23. Image 23 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  24. Image 24 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  25. Image 25 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  26. Image 26 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  27. Image 27 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  28. Image 28 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  29. Image 29 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  30. Image 30 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  31. Image 31 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  32. Image 32 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  33. Image 33 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  34. Image 34 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
  35. Image 35 For 120 5th Avenue E 127
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

Address: 120 5th Avenue E 127, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Prime location in Mizner Village, Mizner Court is a gated Intracoastal community that features garage parking, stunning entrance to the lobby with a 5 story volume ceiling, glass enclosed elevator and indoor fountains. This 2 bedroom ground floor residence has intracoastal, pool and garden views. Private walkway for Mizner Village residents along the intracoastal and Lake Boca. Mizner Court offers 2 pools, tennis courts, weight training room equipped with exercise machines, dumbbells and a separate cardio training room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 5th Avenue E 127
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $1,100,000
  • Price sqft: $645
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1706
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Boating, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3017
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mizner Court
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MIZNER COURT COND I UNIT 127
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434729400001270
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 127
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: r5(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 250 Royal Palm Road 2a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00

250 Royal Palm Road 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10513961
  2. Provided by Willy Bonkers Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue Apt 128, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($644.78 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue Apt 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014335
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B209, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,049,000.00 ($663.92 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Townsend Place, one of Downtown Boca Raton's most prestigious and discrete condominium buildings where elegance meets convenience. Surrounded by tropical landscape you can enjoy resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526911
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 5th Avenue 326, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,150,000.00 ($674.09 / sqft )

120 5th Avenue 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine water view 2 BR with flexible dining/family room with wraparound vistas of pools, boat slips and Intracoastal. Beautiful condition with remodeled kitchen and baths, classy marble flooring, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11002654
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 1014, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,299,000.00 ($689.49 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW...major price reduction! Seller says sell NOW! Welcome to Unit 1014 at Tower 155, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with soaring 10 foot ceilings and an open, bright floor plan. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11065351
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B206, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,025,000.00 ($579.10 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Downtown Boca lifestyle at Townsend Place with this sophisticated, renovated, spacious, and contemporary 1BR/1.5BA residence. Offering 1,580 sq/ft under air with serene garden views,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11094067
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Ocean Boulevard 1b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,100,000.00 ($479.09 / sqft )

350 Ocean Boulevard 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!!! Beresford oceanfront building offers luxury amenities, direct private beach access. Light filled open floor plan where every room has floor to ceiling glass access to balconies. Updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2296 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125018
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Mizner Boulevard B906, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$995,000.00 ($562.15 / sqft )

550 Mizner Boulevard B906 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE PENTHOUSE, LOCATION & VIEWS!!! Located on the 9th floor penthouse level of coveted Townsend Place, residence B906 offers refined downtown Boca Raton living with nearly 1,600 sq ft of light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129954
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Camino Real Drive 4d, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,250,000.00 ($514.40 / sqft )

901 Camino Real Drive 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Carlton, where luxury living meets breathtaking views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom corner condo. Step through the grand double doors into a freshly painted interior, where lig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131152
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Boca Raton Road 418, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,140,000.00 ($713.39 / sqft )

155 Boca Raton Road 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available South facing 2 bedroom that has been extremely upgraded throughout and with the most amazing private outdoor space. This unit is light and bright with an abundance of natural light w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138044
  2. Provided by Compson Associates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin