Active
Property Photos
8266 24th Street
  1. Image 1 For 8266 24th Street
  2. Image 2 For 8266 24th Street
  3. Image 3 For 8266 24th Street
  4. Image 4 For 8266 24th Street
  5. Image 5 For 8266 24th Street
  6. Image 6 For 8266 24th Street
  7. Image 7 For 8266 24th Street
  8. Image 8 For 8266 24th Street
  9. Image 9 For 8266 24th Street
  10. Image 10 For 8266 24th Street
  11. Image 11 For 8266 24th Street
  12. Image 12 For 8266 24th Street
  13. Image 13 For 8266 24th Street
  14. Image 14 For 8266 24th Street
  15. Image 15 For 8266 24th Street
  16. Image 16 For 8266 24th Street
  17. Image 17 For 8266 24th Street
  18. Image 18 For 8266 24th Street
  19. Image 19 For 8266 24th Street
  20. Image 20 For 8266 24th Street
  21. Image 21 For 8266 24th Street
  22. Image 22 For 8266 24th Street
  23. Image 23 For 8266 24th Street
  24. Image 24 For 8266 24th Street
  25. Image 25 For 8266 24th Street
  26. Image 26 For 8266 24th Street
  27. Image 27 For 8266 24th Street
  28. Image 28 For 8266 24th Street
  29. Image 29 For 8266 24th Street
  30. Image 30 For 8266 24th Street
  31. Image 31 For 8266 24th Street
  32. Image 32 For 8266 24th Street
  33. Image 33 For 8266 24th Street
  34. Image 34 For 8266 24th Street
  35. Image 35 For 8266 24th Street
  36. Image 36 For 8266 24th Street
  37. Image 37 For 8266 24th Street
  38. Image 38 For 8266 24th Street
  39. Image 39 For 8266 24th Street
  40. Image 40 For 8266 24th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 8266 24th Street, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

The perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and serene living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the heart of Coral Springs. Enjoy peaceful pool views and lush natural surroundings from your private patio, an ideal space for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout featuring tile flooring throughout the main living areas and comfortable carpet in the bedrooms. The eat in kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, and an in unit washer and dryer provide added everyday convenience. The A/C unit was recently updated in 2023, ensuring year round comfort. Additional highlights include one assigned parking space with ample guest parking available. Ideally located just minutes from parks, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8266 24th Street
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 806
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CORAL SPRINGS ESTATE TOWNHOMES IV CONDOMINIUM
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL SPRINGS ESTATE TOWNHOMES IV CONDO UNIT 8266 BLDG E PER CDO BK/PG: 39318/1206
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484122an0440
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2980 Riverside Drive 323-3, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$184,900.00 ($139.13 / sqft )

2980 Riverside Drive 323-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169915
  2. Provided by Home Max Realty International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 1212, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$212,900.00 ($157.70 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016636
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3027 118th Drive 220d, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,500.00 ($231.88 / sqft )

3027 118th Drive 220d Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" upgraded 2 beds, 2 baths at "Cypress Trace condominium" , unit is rented washer and dryer inside unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018646
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$200,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

3038 Coral Ridge Drive 118c Virtual Tour More Like This

" Investors opportunity" Spacious 2bed/2 bath at Cypress Trace condo, It is a corner unit located on the first floor, Tenant occupied , title through, it has washer and dryer,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022394
  2. Provided by Berger Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$219,999.00

8307 Coral Lake Manor 8307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention buyers and or investors for sale with tenant this unit is rented feb 15 2026 t0 feb 14th 2027 at $1900 a month 2/2 located on the second floor of a 8 unit building #24 in a developme

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10427588
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 115th Way 4-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$229,900.00

3750 115th Way 4-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 2 condo with lots of space , back yard property sold as is please use far/bar as is contract. Renovated this one will not last. For more information read broker remarks. Tenant is month to month

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10483625
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8242 24th Street 8242, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$225,000.00

8242 24th Street 8242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Concessions!! 3% toward closing costs & prepaids or 3 2 1 buydown. Lovely, oversized condo checks every box situated on the 3rd floor w private views offers a delightful bright open floor plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520152
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8240 24th Street 8240, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$185,000.00

8240 24th Street 8240 Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS ONLY! Rented until Oct 2026. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Coral Springs offers a comfortable and convenient living space. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10526473
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Legacy
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11477 39th Court 301-1, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$225,000.00

11477 39th Court 301-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | All Ages | Rent Right Away! Experience serene waterfront living from every room in this beautifully remodeled condo. Featuring luxury vinyl floors, brand new stainless steel ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534505
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11453 39th Court 211, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$189,900.00 ($146.08 / sqft )

11453 39th Court 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful views of the lake, pool, and green. Beautiful updated kitchen and new stainless steel appliances. Ceramic tile throughout, one of the few units with a screened in balcony overlooking the lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538076
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin