Active
Property Photos
4138 88th Avenue 104
  1. Image 1 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  2. Image 2 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  3. Image 3 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  4. Image 4 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  5. Image 5 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  6. Image 6 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  7. Image 7 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  8. Image 8 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  9. Image 9 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  10. Image 10 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  11. Image 11 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  12. Image 12 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  13. Image 13 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  14. Image 14 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  15. Image 15 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  16. Image 16 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  17. Image 17 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  18. Image 18 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
  19. Image 19 For 4138 88th Avenue 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,445

Address: 4138 88th Avenue 104, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

Excellent opportunity to rent in fast growing Coral Springs! Great location near the up and coming downtownarea. This condo is conveniently on the first floor, is all tiled, professionally painted, and there is a half bath for your guests. There is a park right across the street, a nature preserve in walking distance and the community has many amenities including a fitness center, billiards, jacuzzi, and 4 pools. Make your appointment to see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26017510 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4138 88th Avenue 104
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,445
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 680
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Middle School: Forest Glen
  • School Elementary: Coral Park (Broward)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: RAMBLEWOOD EAST CONDO UNIT 104 BLDG 38 PER CDO BK/PG: 5583/581
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484115ak4420
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11453 39th Court, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

11453 39th Court More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms First floor, lake view, access to pool from patio Full kitchen, in unit washer/dryer Up to 1 pet allowed Assigned parking space Quiet neighborhood Good sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224014
  2. Provided by Your Realt
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 11388 Royal Palm Boulevard 11388, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,680.00

11388 Royal Palm Boulevard 11388 Reduced More Like This

Welcome Home Washer/dryer inside only 1st and sec dep 600 credit score per assoc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551836
  2. Provided by Winners Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11350 Royal Palm Boulevard 11350, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

11350 Royal Palm Boulevard 11350 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/1 first floor!! W/d in unit, new lamite floors, 1 small pet. Conveniently located near shopping, parks, a rated schools, and houses of worship. Ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165866
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,500.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Redone unit in a small quiet complex. Complex is within walking distance of restaurants, banks, shops, medical services, public transportation and more. NO SMOKING NO PETS

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010113
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 90th Avenue Apt 103, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,580.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

4141 90th Avenue Apt 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024183
  2. Provided by Tangent Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2933 89 Terrace 6-4, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

2933 89 Terrace 6-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful updated townhome with a shared 2 car garage. Newer flooring including ceramic tile throughout with full sized washer and dryer in the unit...walking distance to Forest Hills Elementary and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532545
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 University Drive 3554, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,700.00

3554 University Drive 3554 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching and start living! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the most competitive pricing in the area. Located on the 2nd floor of a quiet residential community, this home is designed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545778
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3578 University Drive I-5, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,650.00

3578 University Drive I-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 1 Bed 1 .5 bath condo on second floor. Full size Washer/Dryer in unit. One assigned parking space plus plenty of guest parking. Community has a pool. Situated in an excellent schoo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549027
  2. Provided by Florida Management & Cons GP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 103, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,650.00

10777 Sample Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity 1st floor remodeled unit with convenient double entrance through lobby or back porch. This unit is spacious with lots of natural light. All new appliances! This Building is very well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552632
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty