Active
Property Photos
801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  1. Image 1 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  2. Image 2 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  3. Image 3 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  4. Image 4 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  5. Image 5 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  6. Image 6 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  7. Image 7 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  8. Image 8 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  9. Image 9 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  10. Image 10 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  11. Image 11 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  12. Image 12 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  13. Image 13 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  14. Image 14 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  15. Image 15 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  16. Image 16 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  17. Image 17 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  18. Image 18 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  19. Image 19 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  20. Image 20 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  21. Image 21 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  22. Image 22 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  23. Image 23 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  24. Image 24 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  25. Image 25 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  26. Image 26 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  27. Image 27 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  28. Image 28 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  29. Image 29 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  30. Image 30 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  31. Image 31 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  32. Image 32 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  33. Image 33 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  34. Image 34 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  35. Image 35 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  36. Image 36 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  37. Image 37 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  38. Image 38 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  39. Image 39 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  40. Image 40 For 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $373,000

Address: 801 Ocean Boulevard 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Welcome to this stunning sub penthouse in an exclusive, 28 unit boutique building! Positioned just below the main penthouses, this gorgeous residence features deeded, gated beach access and incredibly low maintenance fees for a prime coastal location. The beautifully updated interior boasts an open layout with gorgeous tile flooring in the main living areas, leading out to an open balcony with sweeping views. The kitchen is fully equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Retreat to the master bedroom featuring a spacious walk in closet, while the guest bedroom offers cozy carpeting and access to the second bath. Enjoy total peace of mind with a brand new A/C (January 2024) and a new water heater. A private storage unit is also included. A true beachside gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 801 Ocean Boulevard 803
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $373,000
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 933
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Radiant
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GABRIEL TOWERS CONDO UNIT 803 PER AMCDO BK/PG: 7163/634
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331bk0270
  • Unit Number: 803
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2731 14th Street Causeway 637, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$335,750.00

2731 14th Street Causeway 637 Virtual Tour More Like This

SEA HAVEN condo located at a premium location right on the water WHAT A VIEW, 6TH FLOOR, WITH VIEWS OF ENDLES SUNSETS. property has a heated pool, grills downstairs near pool. 39 slip marina with do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10486540
  2. Provided by Raymond Paul Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 14th Street 103 D, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$348,000.00 ($416.77 / sqft )

2860 14th Street 103 D Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a private patio with direct access to the pool area and has been updated throughout. The community is situated across the canal from a wooded park,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10498828
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway C302, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$349,777.00 ($326.29 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway C302 Virtual Tour More Like This

As you enter this beautifully designed home, you are greeted by a bright dining area adorned with light wood style flooring and a modern, open concept kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503191
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$350,000.00

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment, building across from the atlantic ocean. This condo is turnkey, substantially remodeled. 2bed/2bath, fully furnished & equipped. Impact windows & doors, tiles floors. Kitchen w/stain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523519
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2707 14th Street Causeway 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$339,900.00 ($278.61 / sqft )

2707 14th Street Causeway 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Motivated Seller! Beautifully, fully Renovated 2/2 corner unit condo in a boutique building just minutes from the sand. This residence features impact windows & doors, luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10529289
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin