Active
Property Photos
1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  1. Image 1 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  2. Image 2 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  3. Image 3 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  4. Image 4 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  5. Image 5 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  6. Image 6 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  7. Image 7 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  8. Image 8 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  9. Image 9 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  10. Image 10 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  11. Image 11 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  12. Image 12 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  13. Image 13 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  14. Image 14 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  15. Image 15 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  16. Image 16 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  17. Image 17 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  18. Image 18 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  19. Image 19 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  20. Image 20 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  21. Image 21 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  22. Image 22 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  23. Image 23 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  24. Image 24 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  25. Image 25 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  26. Image 26 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  27. Image 27 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  28. Image 28 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  29. Image 29 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  30. Image 30 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  31. Image 31 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  32. Image 32 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  33. Image 33 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  34. Image 34 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  35. Image 35 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  36. Image 36 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  37. Image 37 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  38. Image 38 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  39. Image 39 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  40. Image 40 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  41. Image 41 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  42. Image 42 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  43. Image 43 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  44. Image 44 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  45. Image 45 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  46. Image 46 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  47. Image 47 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  48. Image 48 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  49. Image 49 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  50. Image 50 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  51. Image 51 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  52. Image 52 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  53. Image 53 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  54. Image 54 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  55. Image 55 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  56. Image 56 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  57. Image 57 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  58. Image 58 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  59. Image 59 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  60. Image 60 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  61. Image 61 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  62. Image 62 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  63. Image 63 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  64. Image 64 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  65. Image 65 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  66. Image 66 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  67. Image 67 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  68. Image 68 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  69. Image 69 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  70. Image 70 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  71. Image 71 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  72. Image 72 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  73. Image 73 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  74. Image 74 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  75. Image 75 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  76. Image 76 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  77. Image 77 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  78. Image 78 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  79. Image 79 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  80. Image 80 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  81. Image 81 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  82. Image 82 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  83. Image 83 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  84. Image 84 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  85. Image 85 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  86. Image 86 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  87. Image 87 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  88. Image 88 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  89. Image 89 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  90. Image 90 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  91. Image 91 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  92. Image 92 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  93. Image 93 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  94. Image 94 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  95. Image 95 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  96. Image 96 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  97. Image 97 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  98. Image 98 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  99. Image 99 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  100. Image 100 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  101. Image 101 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  102. Image 102 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  103. Image 103 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  104. Image 104 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  105. Image 105 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  106. Image 106 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  107. Image 107 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  108. Image 108 For 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

Address: 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119, Jupiter, FL 33477

Description

Coastal living at its best in Jupiter! Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence on A1A, just moments from the sand and surf. Enjoy bright interiors, Split Bedrooms and a layout that's ideal for full time living or a lock and leave getaway. Community events, workout center with sauna resort style pool and hot tub. Prime location offers effortless access to Jupiter's beaches, dining, and outdoor lifestyle plus quick routes to shopping, golf, and the best of The Palm Beaches. TWO GARAGE PARKINGS SPACES and being FURNISHED. Air conditioner ONLY 6 Months OLD
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1300 Highway A1a Highway 119
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $406
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • School Elementary: Beacon Cove Intermediate
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1388
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Oceancrest
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCEANCREST COND APTS UNIT 119
  • Parcel Number: 30434108150001190
  • Unit Number: 119
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 300 Highway A1a  204a, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,900.00 ($343.86 / sqft )

300 Highway A1a 204a Virtual Tour More Like This

The BEST location in town. Close to everywhere You want to be! Largest 2 bedroom apartment in the Complex. Close to the beach, shopping and restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155077
  2. Provided by KNR Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 1003, Jupiter, FL 33477
$655,000.00 ($559.83 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional oceanfront life style on Jupiter Beach. Offering coastal serenity within minutes of Jupiter's main attractions, waterfront dining, fishing, paddleboard, golf. Outstanding ocean views as s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017245
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 308, Jupiter, FL 33477
$690,000.00 ($589.74 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished or unfurnished! Great updated 2/2 condo in the desirable 400 building of Ocean Trail. Unit just painted inside. The garages, and pool deck will be completely updated and state of the art in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056756
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Seafarer Circle 105, Jupiter, FL 33477
$599,000.00 ($432.49 / sqft )

901 Seafarer Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a ground floor condo with a water view that is updated to the max? Completely move in ready with impact windows and doors, LED lighting, porcelain tile flooring through out, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062552
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way T1, Jupiter, FL 33477
$744,000.00 ($585.83 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way T1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Make offer! Ocean Trail is the only condo directly on the sand in Jupiter, Fl (other than Jup Island). Experience luxury beachfront living in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122660
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Group Sales & M
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Ocean Trail Way 305, Jupiter, FL 33477
$649,000.00 ($554.70 / sqft )

100 Ocean Trail Way 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 Bath condo, directly on the ocean. Ultimate coastal lifestyle, with breathtaking views of the Atlantic ocean. Amenities include fitness center, tennis courts, heated pool, gated beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129828
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17137 Waterbend Drive 201, Jupiter, FL 33477
$715,000.00 ($364.98 / sqft )

17137 Waterbend Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2 baths corner unit on the 2nd floor in highly desirable community of Jonathan's Landing Waterbend. This well maintained condo offers a tranquil setting with an open floor plan and ab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1959 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138181
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231, Jupiter, FL 33477
$639,000.00 ($351.49 / sqft )

17053 Waterbend 231 Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a versatile den (perfect as a third bedroom or home office) is located in the highly sought after Waterbend community of Jonathan's Landing. M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1818 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140092
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 108, Jupiter, FL 33477
$695,000.00 ($594.02 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the Atlantic from the living room, bedroom, and private balcony of this beautifully maintained Ocean Trail residence overlooking Jupiter Beach. Fully furnished and professionally decorated,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142402
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Seas Drive 206, Jupiter, FL 33477
$749,000.00 ($493.41 / sqft )

501 Seas Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated corner condo at The Ocean at the Bluffs South. This highly sought after end unit offers exceptional natural light, serene lake views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142458
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin