Active
Property Photos
1359 Dyer Point Road
  1. Image 1 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  2. Image 2 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  3. Image 3 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  4. Image 4 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  5. Image 5 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  6. Image 6 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  7. Image 7 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  8. Image 8 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  9. Image 9 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  10. Image 10 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  11. Image 11 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  12. Image 12 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  13. Image 13 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  14. Image 14 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  15. Image 15 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  16. Image 16 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  17. Image 17 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  18. Image 18 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  19. Image 19 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  20. Image 20 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  21. Image 21 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  22. Image 22 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  23. Image 23 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  24. Image 24 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  25. Image 25 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  26. Image 26 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  27. Image 27 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  28. Image 28 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  29. Image 29 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  30. Image 30 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  31. Image 31 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  32. Image 32 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  33. Image 33 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  34. Image 34 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  35. Image 35 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  36. Image 36 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  37. Image 37 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  38. Image 38 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  39. Image 39 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  40. Image 40 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  41. Image 41 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  42. Image 42 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  43. Image 43 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  44. Image 44 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  45. Image 45 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  46. Image 46 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  47. Image 47 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  48. Image 48 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  49. Image 49 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  50. Image 50 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  51. Image 51 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  52. Image 52 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  53. Image 53 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  54. Image 54 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  55. Image 55 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  56. Image 56 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  57. Image 57 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
  58. Image 58 For 1359 Dyer Point Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,599,000

Address: 1359 Dyer Point Road, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Your waterfront paradise awaits in the sought after waterfront community of Lighthouse point. Jump into a saltwater heated pool after a long day fishing. This is an entertainers dream with 2 tiki huts, LED lit pool and landscape lighting. A new 20,000 lb boat lift and top of the line kitchen. Upon entering the high vaulted ceiling and solid wood double helix staircase brining you to the primary suite. The master bath is large with his and her vanity, large walk in shower and closets. Kitchen offers Sub Zero Fridge, Capital 6 burner gas range and a full butler pantry/laundry room with full size freezer. IMPACT windows, plantation shutters and a fully finished garage. Florida lifestyle is only a backyard away, and this one will definitley impress.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26020827 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1359 Dyer Point Road
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,599,000
  • Price sqft: $563
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LIGHTHOUSE POINT LOT 168 OR 338/2078
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 063841012000016800
  • Style: Key West
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3153 Pond Apple Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,695,000.00 ($250.48 / sqft )

3153 Pond Apple Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 6BR, 6.5BA home offers space to live, work & play. Features include a Great Room w/tray ceilings, Club Room, and upstairs Bonus Room. The island Kitchen boasts quartz counters, Monogram

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6767 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11098931
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10500 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,690,000.00 ($282.70 / sqft )

10500 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Sw Lands End Place. This exceptional estate style residence has been completely remodeled and is truly move in ready, perfect for your next forever home. Offering 5 bedrooms, 5 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5978 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11159024
  2. Provided by Losee Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10124 Hemingway Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,499,999.00 ($290.70 / sqft )

10124 Hemingway Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this opportunity to build a home on this 2+ acre OCEAN access lot in the Hemingway Estate neighborhood. This is a '' To BE Built Home package with land.'' Bring your boat & farm life styl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5160 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11163902
  2. Provided by Greenergy Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Boatramp Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,489,000.00 ($189.03 / sqft )

4500 Boatramp Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind 5 acre jewel in desirable Palm City Farms, NO HOA! 3,602 sf CBS with METAL roof over all. Detached 900 sf 4+ car garage. Enjoy family time in your 40x20 enormous swimming pool with giant

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7877 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11168640
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Wisteria Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,750,000.00 ($243.33 / sqft )

7003 Wisteria Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare chance to customize and elevate an already remarkable estate. Set on nearly five acres, this expansive estate offers an exceptional opportunity to create your dream home in one of the a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7192 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26012479
  2. Provided by Lee Property Sales Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 Blue Daze Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,524,999.00 ($379.07 / sqft )

5211 Blue Daze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded home in the gated community of Canopy Creek, set on an exceptional private preserve lot of over acre with peaceful natural views. This spacious two story layout is ideal for mult

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26018274
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin