Active
Property Photos
451 Glenwood Drive
  1. Image 1 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  2. Image 2 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  3. Image 3 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  4. Image 4 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  5. Image 5 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  6. Image 6 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  7. Image 7 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  8. Image 8 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  9. Image 9 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  10. Image 10 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  11. Image 11 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  12. Image 12 For 451 Glenwood Drive
  13. Image 13 For 451 Glenwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,850

Address: 451 Glenwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Spacious corner unit central to shopping schools and more! This unit features and enclosed patio and tile floor throughout. Community pool and tennis courts!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26021980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 451 Glenwood Drive
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 749
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD VILLAGE COND UNIT 451
  • Parcel Number: 00424401220000451
  • Views: 29
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 208 Foxtail Drive C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

208 Foxtail Drive C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002924
  2. Provided by McAlister Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Emory Dr Drive W F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2625 Emory Dr Drive W F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008473
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2255 Ida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near supermarkets, major highways, and churches, offering comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018177
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive W 131, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive W 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in 55+ community, offering furnished and comfortable living space. The home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, a dedicated laundry and st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001590
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Sky Pine Way F, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,150.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

809 Sky Pine Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with stunning lake views is available now for annual lease in 55+ community of Pine Ridge North IV. This home features an open living and dining area with va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027024
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin