Active
Property Photos
2255 Ida Way
  1. Image 1 For 2255 Ida Way
  2. Image 2 For 2255 Ida Way
  3. Image 3 For 2255 Ida Way
  4. Image 4 For 2255 Ida Way
  5. Image 5 For 2255 Ida Way
  6. Image 6 For 2255 Ida Way
  7. Image 7 For 2255 Ida Way
  8. Image 8 For 2255 Ida Way
  9. Image 9 For 2255 Ida Way
  10. Image 10 For 2255 Ida Way
  11. Image 11 For 2255 Ida Way
  12. Image 12 For 2255 Ida Way
  13. Image 13 For 2255 Ida Way
  14. Image 14 For 2255 Ida Way
  15. Image 15 For 2255 Ida Way
  16. Image 16 For 2255 Ida Way
  17. Image 17 For 2255 Ida Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 2255 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Description

Prime location! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near supermarkets, major highways, and churches, offering comfort and easy access to everyday essentials.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26018177 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2255 Ida Way
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 948
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Repairs, Sewer, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SIERRA WOODS COND UNIT 32-A
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424413370000321
  • Views: 24
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 208 Foxtail Drive C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

208 Foxtail Drive C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002924
  2. Provided by McAlister Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4893 Palm Hill Drive 22a, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,400.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

4893 Palm Hill Drive 22a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located one story villa with 2 bed 2 bath layout and a one car garage and long driveway. Quick access to schools and major highways and shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008542
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive W 131, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive W 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in 55+ community, offering furnished and comfortable living space. The home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, a dedicated laundry and st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001590
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 Maplewood Drive, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,600.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2306 Maplewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Association requires a minimum 650+ credit score. Rent includes trash, sewer, and access to community amenities. Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront villa offering a one car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004059
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sea Pine Way D2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,350.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

629 Sea Pine Way D2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the heart of Greenacres! This bright and spacious unit features modern finishes, neutral flooring throughout, and abundant natural light. The update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004217
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Glencove Lane 5203, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,300.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

5203 Glencove Lane 5203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1 car garage, villa style townhouse, one story, all tile, fresh paint neutral colors, 2 fully fenced patios front and back, Kitchen with granite counter, stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012519
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Sea Pine Way A, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,300.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

604 Sea Pine Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Pine Ridge North II, an all ages community in Greenacres. Open layout with enclosed patio and a pond view. Comfortable living areas, community pool and a convenient location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019857
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Abbey Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1829 Abbey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Upstairs loft for third bedroom, den or home office. Enclosed rear patio is great for extra room or more storage. Private enclosed front open air courtyard. Lots of designer touches... Updated kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146684
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Sky Pine Way F, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,150.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

809 Sky Pine Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with stunning lake views is available now for annual lease in 55+ community of Pine Ridge North IV. This home features an open living and dining area with va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027024
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4740 Hairland Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,600.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4740 Hairland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted ALL AGES WELCOME! NO HOA HERE! 3 Bed/2 Full Bath one story Villa/Duplex. Brand New Roof being installed now. Large Kitchen includes Granite Counter tops and oversized Breakfast count

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027887
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin