Active
Property Photos
9539 Avenel Lane
  1. Image 1 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  2. Image 2 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  3. Image 3 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  4. Image 4 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  5. Image 5 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  6. Image 6 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  7. Image 7 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  8. Image 8 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  9. Image 9 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  10. Image 10 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  11. Image 11 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  12. Image 12 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  13. Image 13 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  14. Image 14 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  15. Image 15 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  16. Image 16 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  17. Image 17 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  18. Image 18 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  19. Image 19 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  20. Image 20 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  21. Image 21 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  22. Image 22 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  23. Image 23 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  24. Image 24 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  25. Image 25 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  26. Image 26 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  27. Image 27 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  28. Image 28 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  29. Image 29 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  30. Image 30 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  31. Image 31 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  32. Image 32 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  33. Image 33 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  34. Image 34 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  35. Image 35 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  36. Image 36 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  37. Image 37 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  38. Image 38 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  39. Image 39 For 9539 Avenel Lane
  40. Image 40 For 9539 Avenel Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $674,900

Address: 9539 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986

Description

Welcome to The Pines at the Reserve, where space, comfort, and scenic golf course views come together in this beautifully maintained single story home. Situated on a desirable corner lot spanning 0.33 acres, this property offers 3,115 sq ft of living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find porcelain tile flooring throughout and high vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel. The home features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile office/den that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom. Two spacious master suites, each with walk in closets, provide flexibility and privacy. The kitchen is equipped with appliances, ample cabinetry for storage, and a center island with bar seating perfect for casual dining or gathering with guests. A hallway laundry room includes a washer, dryer, and utility sink for added convenience. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with an oversized screened patio and private pool, complete with a brand new screen enclosure (2026), all overlooking serene golf course views. Additional highlights include a 2 car attached garage, extended driveway for extra parking, and major updates such as dual AC units installed in 2022 and a 2001 build with a 2014 addition. This property offers a rare combination of size, layout, and location ideal for those seeking both comfort and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26022778 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9539 Avenel Lane
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 3837
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Garden, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Other
  • Roof: Barrel, Spanish Tile, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Southport
  • School Elementary: West Gate K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 518
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: SMS
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES AT THE RESERVE LOT 1 (OR 3882-248)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 332250200070008
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: Planned Un
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1157 Mirror Lake Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$779,900.00 ($100.12 / sqft )

1157 Mirror Lake Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Come experience this impressive 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence with 4,371 sq ft under air, amazing Screened Pool/Spa and stunning lake view. Located in the gated Country Club Estates, surrounded by stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160539
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$650,000.00 ($121.07 / sqft )

206 Magnolia Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Car Garage Home in a Private Gated Community in the Heart of St. Lucie West. Enter through double doors into a bright, open layout with soaring ceilings and abundant natural light. This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5369 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167810
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5806 Rose Petal Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$639,000.00 ($157.12 / sqft )

5806 Rose Petal Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning 2 story pool home featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms with over 2,800 sq ft of living space. Over $100,000 in recent improvements including a 2025 roof, 2025 impact windows, 2025 kitchen r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169033
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9113 One Putt Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$725,000.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

9113 One Putt Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on the 3rd green of the Wanamaker Course and in walking distance to the Island Club, this is the perfect location for your PGA Village home. Step through the front door to a captivating vie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004487
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6112 Ginger Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$688,000.00 ($154.16 / sqft )

6112 Ginger Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME!! Expansive 2016 custom built home in the highly sought after Torino! This residence offers 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, plus a den! Boasting 2 luxurious master suites, this

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013385
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7868 Saddlebrook Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$799,000.00 ($156.06 / sqft )

7868 Saddlebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own a well built home on a fantastic lot in a prime location. With a little imagination & updating, this property can truly shine. This spacious two story pool home sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020920
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1402 Osprey Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$729,877.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

1402 Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in gated comunity on 1/2 acre. Private yard w/ heated pool and large covered porch. Enjoy cooking or entertaining in the ample eat in kitchen w/adjoining f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4693 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023408
  2. Provided by Florida Areawide Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5173 Aljo Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$614,500.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

5173 Aljo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the brand new Westfield model in Port St. Lucie, a beautifully designed two story home featuring 2 primary suites, 6 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, 1 half bath, an open loft, flex space, and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4946 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027661
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin