Active
Property Photos
4801 Gossamer Circle
  1. Image 1 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  2. Image 2 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  3. Image 3 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  4. Image 4 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  5. Image 5 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  6. Image 6 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  7. Image 7 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  8. Image 8 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  9. Image 9 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  10. Image 10 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  11. Image 11 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  12. Image 12 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  13. Image 13 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  14. Image 14 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  15. Image 15 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  16. Image 16 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  17. Image 17 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  18. Image 18 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  19. Image 19 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  20. Image 20 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  21. Image 21 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  22. Image 22 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  23. Image 23 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  24. Image 24 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  25. Image 25 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  26. Image 26 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  27. Image 27 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  28. Image 28 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  29. Image 29 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  30. Image 30 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  31. Image 31 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  32. Image 32 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  33. Image 33 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  34. Image 34 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  35. Image 35 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  36. Image 36 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  37. Image 37 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  38. Image 38 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  39. Image 39 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  40. Image 40 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  41. Image 41 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  42. Image 42 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  43. Image 43 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  44. Image 44 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  45. Image 45 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  46. Image 46 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  47. Image 47 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  48. Image 48 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  49. Image 49 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  50. Image 50 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  51. Image 51 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  52. Image 52 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  53. Image 53 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  54. Image 54 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  55. Image 55 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  56. Image 56 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  57. Image 57 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  58. Image 58 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  59. Image 59 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  60. Image 60 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  61. Image 61 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  62. Image 62 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  63. Image 63 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  64. Image 64 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  65. Image 65 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  66. Image 66 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
  67. Image 67 For 4801 Gossamer Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $930,000

Address: 4801 Gossamer Circle, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Immaculate Dartmouth Model (3BR + Den /3BA/ 3 Car w/ 4 ft Extension) in the gated community of Copperleaf! Features: Impact Windows, Sliders in Primary Bedroom, Dining Room and Great Room, Open concept layout, gourmet kitchen w/ granite countertops, glass cooktop, stainless steel appliances, custom pantry and a spacious islandperfect for entertaining. Primary suite offers a spa like bath and custom walk in closet. Enjoy Florida living with a screened resort style saltwater pool & spa, complete with a rock waterfall and pop up auto clean system, expansive patio, and private tropical backdrop. Additional Upgrades: Eight ceiling mounted racks for exceptional storage, Lanai Electronic Hurricane Screen. Exterior Painted 2026, Daiken A/C 2025, Water Heater 2023, Roof 2015, Pool 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4801 Gossamer Circle
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $930,000
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3706
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Martin County
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorination - Auto, Concrete, Electric Heat, Equipment Included, Fenced, Free Form, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Association Name: Copperleaf Property Owner's Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 234 SAND TRAIL PUD (PB 16 OG 55)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 023840002000023400
  • Style: Mediterranean, Ranch
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1737 Buttonbush Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$999,000.00 ($237.52 / sqft )

1737 Buttonbush Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the 17th hole of the River Ridge Course, this refined Barcelona Model residence unfolds as a story of quiet luxury, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless Florida living. Set on a generous o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150761
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5621 Longspur Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$985,000.00 ($197.87 / sqft )

5621 Longspur Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

More than just spacious, this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers the kind of comfort, function, and peace of mind buyers are looking for. With over 4,300 square feet, the layout prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4978 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165125
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4084 Gleneagle Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,075,000.00 ($250.35 / sqft )

4084 Gleneagle Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover luxury living in the prestigious Piper's Landing Yacht and Country Club, Palm City, FL. This elegantly updated home spans 3,440 sq ft, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002306
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Scrub Pine Terrace, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,000,000.00 ($233.81 / sqft )

4540 Scrub Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 1 of 1! The only home in the gated community of Copperleaf, where you literally have the entire cul de sac to yourself! Built in 2016 with CBS construction, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4277 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26010641
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3019 Captiva Court, Palm City, FL 34990
$875,000.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

3019 Captiva Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 5 bedroom PLUS loft sits on a spacious corner lot on a quiet cul de sac. 4 bedrooms downstairs plus guest room with full bath and loft upstairs. Completely renovated in 2020, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010966
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1850 Crane Creek Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$850,000.00 ($226.06 / sqft )

1850 Crane Creek Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike anything else on the market, this character filled home sits on over an acre in the gated Crane Creek community, backing to a private preserve. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016641
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10548 Lands End Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$885,000.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

10548 Lands End Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, move in ready, custom built courtyard home, perfectly situated on a sprawling acre lot in a prime cul de sac within the prestigious, guard gated Cobblestone Country Club. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4761 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26019195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Winston Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,095,000.00 ($240.34 / sqft )

774 Winston Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

The Rarest of Opportunities in the Enclave of Copperleaf Offered for the First Time! Located in the highly sought after "Phase IV" of Copperleaf, this Arthur Rutenberg built 4 bedroom (plus office)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4556 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26022897
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2534 Manor Hill Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$915,000.00 ($234.86 / sqft )

2534 Manor Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Monarch, this beautifully updated home offers sweeping golf course views on a prestigious Arnold Palmer designed course. Inside, you'll find a brand new kitchen featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025378
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Squire Johns Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$1,049,000.00 ($224.39 / sqft )

523 Squire Johns Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this 3/33 + office impeccably renovated estate, situated on a sprawling 3/4 acre lot. No detail has been overlooked. This stunning home offers modern sophis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26008554
  2. Provided by Century 21 Move with Us
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin