Active
Property Photos
1097 Aviary Road
  1. Image 1 For 1097 Aviary Road
  2. Image 2 For 1097 Aviary Road
  3. Image 3 For 1097 Aviary Road
  4. Image 4 For 1097 Aviary Road
  5. Image 5 For 1097 Aviary Road
  6. Image 6 For 1097 Aviary Road
  7. Image 7 For 1097 Aviary Road
  8. Image 8 For 1097 Aviary Road
  9. Image 9 For 1097 Aviary Road
  10. Image 10 For 1097 Aviary Road
  11. Image 11 For 1097 Aviary Road
  12. Image 12 For 1097 Aviary Road
  13. Image 13 For 1097 Aviary Road
  14. Image 14 For 1097 Aviary Road
  15. Image 15 For 1097 Aviary Road
  16. Image 16 For 1097 Aviary Road
  17. Image 17 For 1097 Aviary Road
  18. Image 18 For 1097 Aviary Road
  19. Image 19 For 1097 Aviary Road
  20. Image 20 For 1097 Aviary Road
  21. Image 21 For 1097 Aviary Road
  22. Image 22 For 1097 Aviary Road
  23. Image 23 For 1097 Aviary Road
  24. Image 24 For 1097 Aviary Road
  25. Image 25 For 1097 Aviary Road
  26. Image 26 For 1097 Aviary Road
  27. Image 27 For 1097 Aviary Road
  28. Image 28 For 1097 Aviary Road
  29. Image 29 For 1097 Aviary Road
  30. Image 30 For 1097 Aviary Road
  31. Image 31 For 1097 Aviary Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 1097 Aviary Road, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Step inside to discover a beautifully renovated kitchen, thoughtfully updated with modern finishes and designed to be both functional and invitingperfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The open and airy layout flows seamlessly to a screened in patio, creating an ideal space to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings while overlooking the sunny backyard. With plenty of natural light and a warm, welcoming feel throughout, this home is perfect for those seeking a relaxed lifestyle in one of Wellington's most desirable areas. Whether you're hosting guests or enjoying a quiet night in, this property truly feels like home. The garage has been converted into a (temporary) flex room. Don't miss the opportunity to make this Wellington gem your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26023803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1097 Aviary Road
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 66
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMERALD FOREST PL 2 LT 77
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404170000770
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Kensington Way, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$579,999.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

212 Kensington Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a gated community just off 441where convenience meets comfort! Step into a spacious living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107509
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9672 Wyeth Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$575,000.00 ($171.03 / sqft )

9672 Wyeth Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this beautifully maintained 3/3/2 home, conveniently located in the resort style community of Olympia. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a large primary suite feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119459
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1996 Lake Breeze Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($261.57 / sqft )

1996 Lake Breeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home on a private cul de sac lot featuring a screened swimming pool and fully fenced yard. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142915
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12293 Old Country Road S, Wellington, FL 33414
$665,000.00 ($295.03 / sqft )

12293 Old Country Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA | 4BR/2.5BA | Turnkey and updated throughout, featuring impact windows, updated electrical and plumbing, renovated bathrooms, and a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and double oven. Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152791
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8049 Nevis Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$680,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

8049 Nevis Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This Expanded Oakmont home shows like a model! Just gorgeous and recent renovations enhance it further. New quartz counters in kitchen and bathrooms. New lighting! Upper cabinets removed in kitchen s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163569
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Wyndcliff Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($242.00 / sqft )

1591 Wyndcliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. WE ARE HELPING BY PAYING YOUR CLOSING COST, YOUR DOWNPAYMENT, OR HELP YOU TO BREAK YOUR LEASE TO BUY THIS PROPERTY. New roof 2024 and flat roof 2022. Partial Impact windows and doors, 5 windo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165879
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin