Active
Property Photos
50 3rd Avenue 3020
  1. Image 1 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  2. Image 2 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  3. Image 3 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  4. Image 4 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  5. Image 5 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  6. Image 6 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  7. Image 7 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  8. Image 8 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  9. Image 9 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  10. Image 10 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  11. Image 11 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  12. Image 12 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  13. Image 13 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  14. Image 14 For 50 3rd Avenue 3020
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $294,500

Address: 50 3rd Avenue 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33432

Description

Beautiful and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Boca Raton. This inviting home features an open concept layout with a fully updated kitchen, complete with elegant cabinetry, quartz countertops, a modern backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen seamlessly flows into the living area, creating the perfect space for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout and a comfortable, functional layout across 918 square feet. Ideal for first time buyers, investors, or anyone seeking a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26024681 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 50 3rd Avenue 3020
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $294,500
  • Price sqft: $321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 918
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: BCP COND APT 302 BLDG F
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 06434730370063020
  • Unit Number: 3020
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$335,000.00 ($305.94 / sqft )

14 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010001
  2. Provided by Universal Realty Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 510, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$280,000.00

1401 Federal Highway 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready. This extra large, fully updated corner unit offers 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths. Located in a pet and investor friendly community, you can rent immediately.Enjoy beautiful East and West views f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530901
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 13th Street B2, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$299,000.00 ($235.43 / sqft )

25 13th Street B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this one !!! Also offered for annual lease Beautifully Renovated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo Minutes to Boca Raton & Hillsboro Beach Discover this hidden gem in a prime location just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556726
  2. Provided by Realty Associates of Florida I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Royal Palm Way 405, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$295,000.00 ($269.41 / sqft )

21 Royal Palm Way 405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BEST VALUE, PRICED TO SELL! Beautiful 2BR/2BA waterfront condo in sought after East Boca! Bright, spacious, with water views from every room. Features stainless steel appliances, newer AC, in unit BOS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115794
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$305,000.00 ($383.65 / sqft )

8 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living at Boca Bayou! This upgraded 1BD/1BA (795 SF) condo features a renovated kitchen & bath, vinyl flooring throughout, and a screened in patio with stunning canal & Intracoastal views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131522
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Royal Palm Way 2050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$289,000.00 ($286.14 / sqft )

3 Royal Palm Way 2050 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this stunning two bedroom, waterfront condo nestled in a private, gated community in East Boca Raton. Gourmet chef's kitchen with quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153224
  2. Provided by Givoni Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 6050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($287.61 / sqft )

4 Royal Palm Way 6050 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE TO SELL!..2 bedrooms, 2 baths ;PRESTIGIOUS GATED COMMUNITY with LAGOON & POOL VIEWS. This beautifully renovated 6th floor unit offers abundant natural light and peaceful lagoon and pool views. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154490
  2. Provided by Epic Solutions Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 203, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$274,000.00 ($344.65 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated condo with bright water views of the intracoastal canals, community pool and boats. Updated kitchen. Porcelain floors and granite counters. Stainless steal appliances. This must see g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159319
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 7th Street #3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$339,000.00 ($297.37 / sqft )

200 7th Street #3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3 bedroom condo on the edge of Downtown Boca Raton. Tile floors, crown molding. White kitchen. Gas cooktop. Washer and dryer in unit. Hurricane impact windows. Newer roof on the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160190
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Royal Palm Way 3050, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$325,000.00 ($321.78 / sqft )

1 Royal Palm Way 3050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in east Boca Raton, Boca Bayou is a hidden gem condo community. This 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is offered fully furnished. It is tenant occupied for $2000/month until January 2027. The patio over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164787
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin