Active
Property Photos
986 Cherry Lane
  1. Image 1 For 986 Cherry Lane
  2. Image 2 For 986 Cherry Lane
  3. Image 3 For 986 Cherry Lane
  4. Image 4 For 986 Cherry Lane
  5. Image 5 For 986 Cherry Lane
  6. Image 6 For 986 Cherry Lane
  7. Image 7 For 986 Cherry Lane
  8. Image 8 For 986 Cherry Lane
  9. Image 9 For 986 Cherry Lane
  10. Image 10 For 986 Cherry Lane
  11. Image 11 For 986 Cherry Lane
  12. Image 12 For 986 Cherry Lane
  13. Image 13 For 986 Cherry Lane
  14. Image 14 For 986 Cherry Lane
  15. Image 15 For 986 Cherry Lane
  16. Image 16 For 986 Cherry Lane
  17. Image 17 For 986 Cherry Lane
  18. Image 18 For 986 Cherry Lane
  19. Image 19 For 986 Cherry Lane
  20. Image 20 For 986 Cherry Lane
  21. Image 21 For 986 Cherry Lane
  22. Image 22 For 986 Cherry Lane
  23. Image 23 For 986 Cherry Lane
  24. Image 24 For 986 Cherry Lane
  25. Image 25 For 986 Cherry Lane
  26. Image 26 For 986 Cherry Lane
  27. Image 27 For 986 Cherry Lane
  28. Image 28 For 986 Cherry Lane
  29. Image 29 For 986 Cherry Lane
  30. Image 30 For 986 Cherry Lane
  31. Image 31 For 986 Cherry Lane
  32. Image 32 For 986 Cherry Lane
  33. Image 33 For 986 Cherry Lane
  34. Image 34 For 986 Cherry Lane
  35. Image 35 For 986 Cherry Lane
  36. Image 36 For 986 Cherry Lane
  37. Image 37 For 986 Cherry Lane
  38. Image 38 For 986 Cherry Lane
  39. Image 39 For 986 Cherry Lane
  40. Image 40 For 986 Cherry Lane
  41. Image 41 For 986 Cherry Lane
  42. Image 42 For 986 Cherry Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $685,000

Address: 986 Cherry Lane, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

The pool home you've been waiting for with no HOA and an ideal location near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and Wellington's renowned equestrian venues. This 3BR/2BA residence features impact windows, ceramic tile flooring throughout, vaulted ceilings, a split bedroom layout, and bright living spaces designed for comfort and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows into the breakfast area and family room, creating a functional layout. Enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a heated in ground pool and plenty of outdoor space to relax or entertain. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, Roof 2021, and A/C 2025 with transferable warranty through 2035. Some photos have been virtually staged. Sprinkler system currently not operational.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26028565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 986 Cherry Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $685,000
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2422
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUGAR POND MANOR OF WELLINGTONLT 5 BLK 40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414404010400050
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: WELL_PUD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1656 Grantham Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$819,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

1656 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5BR/3BA estate style home in sought after Greenview Shores of Wellington, sits on 0.29 acre lot. NO HOA! Minutes from World Class Equestrian events. Top rated schools. Ideal for owner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548124
  2. Provided by Wealth Harbor
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11681 Turnstone Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$649,700.00 ($218.39 / sqft )

11681 Turnstone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Magnificent single family house with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Brand new metal roof September 2025. The interior features an open concept floor plan, with a gourmet kitchen, with granit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552469
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8933 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

8933 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the highly sought after Olympia subdivision of Easton. This spacious and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Cambria model offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4422 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119013
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$675,000.00 ($237.34 / sqft )

1108 Petrel Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! Welcome to your elegant retreat at 1108 Petrel Road, Wellington. This stunning one story pool home offers three bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile home office, perfectly suited to mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136763
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1996 Lake Breeze Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$650,000.00 ($261.57 / sqft )

1996 Lake Breeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home on a private cul de sac lot featuring a screened swimming pool and fully fenced yard. This move in ready residence offers tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142915
  2. Provided by CGI Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Fairway Cove Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$720,000.00 ($267.56 / sqft )

2650 Fairway Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*Location, Location, Location* Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in a prime location just 5 minutes from the equestrian venues. Enjoy stunning waterfront and golf course views,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146797
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$769,000.00 ($200.99 / sqft )

10641 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Upgraded 5BR/3.5BA home in gated Oakmont Estates, Wellington! This move in ready residence features European engineered oak floors, a stunning designer kitchen with a large quartz waterfall island, so

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3826 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152896
  2. Provided by Rinker Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15182 Oak Chase Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$739,000.00 ($267.08 / sqft )

15182 Oak Chase Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this gorgeous two story home walking distance to ''A'' rated schools Binks Elementary and Landings Middle School. Large open floor plan in this fabulous home featuring heated pool with B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155049
  2. Provided by Triple Crown Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Sawyer Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$645,000.00 ($204.31 / sqft )

2630 Sawyer Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Mediterranean style two story home in guard gated Olympia, set on an oversized corner lot with lush tropical landscaping, turf fenced yard, and a paver driveway. Offering 3 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3157 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155789
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10712 Willow Oak Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$697,000.00 ($208.93 / sqft )

10712 Willow Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous lakefront home | highly desirable oakmont estates | complete hurricane impact windows and doors | upgrades throughout | top rated schools | bright open floor plan | led high hats |

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159574
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin