Active
Property Photos
24 Claridge Court S
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 24 Claridge Court S
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,600

Address: 24 Claridge Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Furnished canal front 3BR/2BA home. centrally located in Palm Coast and a quick 3 min boat ride from your dock to the Intracoastal waterway. This split plan sits on an 80 foot wide lot with a vinyl privacy fencing. Cool off in the huge in ground solar heated salt pool. 24' long covered lanai provides plenty of space for outdoor dining area. Beautifully upgraded with a flexible layout featuring a private in law suite with separate entrance and bath. Enjoy a large pool, private dock, and scenic canal views with manatees and wildlife. Located parks and biking trails. Available Feb 1 for 612 months. You can rent the whole house or the In law suite. Call the owner for complete details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC315373 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24 Claridge Court S
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2676
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1817.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Solar Heat
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7003-00090-0120
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Lancaster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

7 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental. Come vacation to our fully furnished four bedroom, two bath saltwater POOL home in a quiet neighborhood. With tasteful decor and friendly neighbors, this rental offers a pool tabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301250
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact LYNETTE DAVIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

59 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental! STUNNING SALTWATER HEATED POOL HOME WITH FENCED YARD! 2 bed +Den/3 bath Located in desirable located Palm Harbor subdivision. Experience the coastal feeling when you walk in this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303962
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Atlantic Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

22 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located just minutes from the beach. This cozy retreat features a bright, open concept living and dining space that creates a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309820
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 804, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape at Surf Club III in beautiful Palm Coast, Florida! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo is perched on the 8th floor and offers stunning panoramic views of the Atl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310584
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented currently until June 1st. Gorgeous Tropical Villa Retreat at Hammock Beach Fully Furnished | Walk to the Beach & More! Welcome to your serene escape in the exclusive Hammock Beach Resort! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311698
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Weldon Way B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2 Weldon Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal Paradise with Dock Bring Your Boat! Wake up to shimmering water views and the sound of boats passing by in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home tucked away in a peaceful oak hammock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313363
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Las Brisas Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

13 Las Brisas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 02/15/2026 Register and Schedule your prospects between now and then . Delivered UNFURNISHED. Move in Ready Welcome to 13 Las Brisas Way, nestled in the desirable Beachside Los L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315960
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Stephen Herold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Ocean Crest Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$4,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

323 Ocean Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 323 Ocean Crest Dr, a beautifully maintained coastal home located in the highly desirable Hammock area of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,400 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316799
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Sandy Beach Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,757.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

28 Sandy Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to the beach in a gated community of BEACH HAVEN you will be able to captivate your senses with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat at 28 Sandy Beach Way, Palm Coast,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317973
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Burrell Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

6 Burrell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Not your average rental! This former Airbnb has been fully renovated and has been thoughtfully carried and designed for low maintenance, high value living! Welcome to your private feeling, pool home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318394
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin