Active
Property Photos
28 Sandy Beach Way
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 28 Sandy Beach Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,757

Address: 28 Sandy Beach Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Walking distance to the beach in a gated community of BEACH HAVEN you will be able to captivate your senses with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat at 28 Sandy Beach Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137. Spanning 2182 sq ft, this spacious home invites you to embrace the serene Florida lifestyle. Imagine waking up to the gentle sounds of the ocean and enjoying your morning coffee on a sunlit patio. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining. Each of the four bedrooms offers generous room for relaxation and personal space. The modern kitchen is a culinary haven, ready to inspire your inner chef. Large windows bathe the home in natural light, highlighting the elegant finishes and thoughtful design. Enjoy the convenience of being just moments away from the pristine beaches of Palm Coast. With ample space for everyone, this home is a rare gem waiting to become your personal paradise. Make 28 Sandy Beach Way your address and live the dream coastal life you've always envisioned.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC317973 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 28 Sandy Beach Way
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $3,757
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3005
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2182.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beach Haven
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-0365-000B0-0070
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Lancaster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

7 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental. Come vacation to our fully furnished four bedroom, two bath saltwater POOL home in a quiet neighborhood. With tasteful decor and friendly neighbors, this rental offers a pool tabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2779 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC301250
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact LYNETTE DAVIS
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

59 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental! STUNNING SALTWATER HEATED POOL HOME WITH FENCED YARD! 2 bed +Den/3 bath Located in desirable located Palm Harbor subdivision. Experience the coastal feeling when you walk in this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303962
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Atlantic Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

22 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located just minutes from the beach. This cozy retreat features a bright, open concept living and dining space that creates a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309820
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented currently until June 1st. Gorgeous Tropical Villa Retreat at Hammock Beach Fully Furnished | Walk to the Beach & More! Welcome to your serene escape in the exclusive Hammock Beach Resort! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311698
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Claridge Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

24 Claridge Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished canal front 3BR/2BA home. centrally located in Palm Coast and a quick 3 min boat ride from your dock to the Intracoastal waterway. This split plan sits on an 80 foot wide lot with a vinyl pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315373
  2. Provided by THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Usama Farahat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Las Brisas Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

13 Las Brisas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 02/15/2026 Register and Schedule your prospects between now and then . Delivered UNFURNISHED. Move in Ready Welcome to 13 Las Brisas Way, nestled in the desirable Beachside Los L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315960
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Stephen Herold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Ocean Crest Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$4,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

323 Ocean Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 323 Ocean Crest Dr, a beautifully maintained coastal home located in the highly desirable Hammock area of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,400 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316799
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Blue Grotto Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6 Blue Grotto Place Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

55+ community in Reverie community! Community Pool, clubhouse, fitness center and pickleball courts almost complete. This home offers the perfect combination of comfort and flexibility with dual prim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317169
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Avenue De La Mer  1502, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$4,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

120 Avenue De La Mer 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Casa Bella at Hammock Dunes, where comfort, space, and coastal elegance come together in this beautiful residence offering over 2,400 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318150
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Pam Capela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin