Active
Property Photos
7 Lancaster Lane
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 7 Lancaster Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 7 Lancaster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Short term rental. Come vacation to our fully furnished four bedroom, two bath saltwater POOL home in a quiet neighborhood. With tasteful decor and friendly neighbors, this rental offers a pool table, shuffle board, tv's and cornhole for entertainment. Relax under the large lanai and the backyard is fully fenced for privacy. Pool has a sundeck and is designated for pool volleyball. This home sleeps 8 with one king bed, 2 queen beds and one full size bed. Palm Coast has many parks, tennis and pickleball facilities, biking paths, and is only 15 minutes from Flagler Beach, 20 minutes from crescent beach, 30 minutes from Daytona and Saint Augustine, and only an hour and a half from Orlando's parks. Book now and enjoy a memorable stay! 3 day minimum, weekly, or monthy. Lawn care, pest control and pool maintenance included. Monthly, weekly available starting July 14, 2025 through January 3, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC301250 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7 Lancaster Lane
  • Viewed: 346
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1859.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lynette Davis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7037-00430-0170
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 346
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 59 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,800.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

59 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental! STUNNING SALTWATER HEATED POOL HOME WITH FENCED YARD! 2 bed +Den/3 bath Located in desirable located Palm Harbor subdivision. Experience the coastal feeling when you walk in this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303962
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Atlantic Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

22 Atlantic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located just minutes from the beach. This cozy retreat features a bright, open concept living and dining space that creates a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309820
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Lang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 804, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your coastal escape at Surf Club III in beautiful Palm Coast, Florida! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo is perched on the 8th floor and offers stunning panoramic views of the Atl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310584
  2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Ocean Crest Way 1124, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

35 Ocean Crest Way 1124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented currently until June 1st. Gorgeous Tropical Villa Retreat at Hammock Beach Fully Furnished | Walk to the Beach & More! Welcome to your serene escape in the exclusive Hammock Beach Resort! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311698
  2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kory Lostaglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Weldon Way B, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,300.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2 Weldon Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Intracoastal Paradise with Dock Bring Your Boat! Wake up to shimmering water views and the sound of boats passing by in this beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath home tucked away in a peaceful oak hammock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313363
  2. Provided by STILES REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Robert Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Claridge Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

24 Claridge Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished canal front 3BR/2BA home. centrally located in Palm Coast and a quick 3 min boat ride from your dock to the Intracoastal waterway. This split plan sits on an 80 foot wide lot with a vinyl pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315373
  2. Provided by THE REAL GATOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Usama Farahat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Las Brisas Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

13 Las Brisas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

NO SHOWINGS UNTIL 02/15/2026 Register and Schedule your prospects between now and then . Delivered UNFURNISHED. Move in Ready Welcome to 13 Las Brisas Way, nestled in the desirable Beachside Los L

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3114 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315960
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact Stephen Herold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Ocean Crest Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$4,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

323 Ocean Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 323 Ocean Crest Dr, a beautifully maintained coastal home located in the highly desirable Hammock area of Palm Coast. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,400 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316799
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Sandy Beach Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,757.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

28 Sandy Beach Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Walking distance to the beach in a gated community of BEACH HAVEN you will be able to captivate your senses with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom coastal retreat at 28 Sandy Beach Way, Palm Coast,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317973
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Kseniya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 San Pedro Court, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$3,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

9 San Pedro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready and impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home offering 1,844 square feet of living space (built in 1995). Nestled within the exclusive Lakeside at Matanzas Shor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318441
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin