Active
Property Photos
73 Fairbank Lane
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 73 Fairbank Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,675

Address: 73 Fairbank Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Description

Are you looking for a spacious four bedroom and three full bathroom home? This beautiful newer Maronda home has an amazing kitchen open to the gathering room. Abundant cabinets and huge island. Four bedrooms, large owner's suite with a huge bathroom with a soaking tub and walk in shower. With a fourth bedroom with its own private bathroom with walk in shower making it perfect retreat for guests. An additional study for an office or den. Tile throughout and high ceilings. Large, screened lanai and brick patio for entertainment and quiet relaxation. Located in the desirable Palm Harbor Community which is close to shopping, banking and the beaches. Contact us to set up an appointment to view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: FC318128 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 73 Fairbank Lane
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,675
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3343
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2437.00
School Information
  • High School: Matanzas High
  • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
  • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7009-00140-0110
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 87 Club House Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00

87 Club House Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

(SHORT TERM RENTAL ONLY) A fully furnished 3 bedroom 2 full bath 2 car garage pool home with Pine Lakes golf course view. The Master bedroom has a King bed, 2nd bedroom has a queen, and the 3rd bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: FC273256
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Surfview Drive 121, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

60 Surfview Drive 121 More Like This

Oceanfront living, first floor unit with patio. Amenities included heated oceanfront pool, hot tub, fire pit, gas grill and pavilion. Also access to three more pools, library, lighted tennis and Pickl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318308
  2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Marina Point Place 8, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

8 Marina Point Place 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the Ultimate Florida Waterfront Lifestyle! This rare and spacious multi level 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305765
  2. Provided by PARKSIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Couch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Spring Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,690.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

21 Spring Street More Like This

Paytas built home home with just over 2100 living square feet blends modern luxury with smart design and serene surroundings thanks to a water and conservation view. With its spacious layout, home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2883 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313404
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PALM COAST
  3. Contact Cheryl Dreezer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 San Rafael Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

30 San Rafael Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Live near the coast in the sought after gated community of Lakeside at Matanzas Shores! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious 1,812 sq ft layout with soaring ceilings and natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314631
  2. Provided by 1ST GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Blackfoot Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,900.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10 Blackfoot Court More Like This

This Lovely home has it all! Enjoy living in this low maintenance Concrete Block pool home in the Woodlands of Palm Coast. This home offers 4 Large Bedrooms, 2 full Baths, Screen pool enclosure with l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315273
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Raenell Wilkison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$3,100.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

21 Los Lagos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished newer home is located in the highly desirable, gated community of Matanzas Shores, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle. Thoughtfully designed, the home features a vers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315300
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,550.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1200 Canopy Walk Lane 1235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious third floor end unit condo located in the heart of Palm Coast and just minutes from the beach. This three bedroom, two bath condo features soaring high ceilings that enhance the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316126
  2. Provided by FLORIDA BEACHES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jennifer Blumenfeld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Dawson Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,500.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

12 Dawson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This hidden gem in The Hammock offers easy living with plenty of room for trucks, trailers or motorcycles. With just under one half acre, this home and back garden with gate access at the rear of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316675
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Cynthia Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Surfview Drive 2105, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$2,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

104 Surfview Drive 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Surf Club community! This first floor unit offers easy access and a spacious open concept layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317028
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Laura Kulaga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin