Active
Property Photos
265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $665,000

Address: 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. The unit boasts ample living space with dining space and a breakfast nook, AC is 2024, impact windows throughout, quartz countertops, and a spacious covered balcony. The unit conveys with an assigned garage parking space. The Palms Association diligently maintains the building and boasts excellent financial health and reserves. Minorca community offers private beach access and river access with kayak launch/storage and a fishing pier. The marina occasionally has boat slips for sale, all deep water and meticulously maintained docks. Steps to Smyrna Dunes Park and the inlet, truly a spectacular North Beach location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1085895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 265 Minorca Beach Way 402
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1787
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 250
  • Acreage: 1.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Celli- KLGB
  • Association Phone: 3864277510
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 PALMS AT MINORCA PHASE III CONDO PER OR 5587 PG 3399 PER OR 5597 PG 3153 PER OR 8159 PG 4006
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7405-07-06-0402
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
  • Views: 120
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue A406, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$769,000.00

4139 Atlantic Avenue A406 More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms!! Direct oceanfront condo! Opulent sunrises, sunsets and rocket launches are just a few of the perks in owning your own piece of paradise, on the no drive portion,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206502
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221476
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224036
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 110, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($763.55 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 110 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living with this completely renovated, ground floor residence at Hacienda Del Sol. Located in a short term rental approved zone with bookings already in place, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224218
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin