Active
Property Photos
5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,500

Address: 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white cabinets, stainless appliances and granite counter surfaces. It is sold furnished with accessories. Amenities include tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, dog run and a large seasonally heated pool. Earning some extra income on your investment? This complex offers weekly rentals. Smyrna Beach Club Condominiums is also close to Historic Flagler Ave shops and restaurants with plenty of nightlife and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1085986 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b
  • Viewed: 277
  • Price: $639,500
  • Price sqft: $508
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Acreage: 5.42 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Dog Run, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: Neil Tattrie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 303 BLDG B OCEAN VIEW TOWERS PER OR 3923 PGS 1293 TO1296 (PHYSICAL ADDRESS IS #313)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 85-6-04-02-3030
  • Unit Number: 313B
  • Views: 277
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224036
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 510, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$750,000.00 ($738.92 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 510 More Like This

This corner, top floor oceanfront condo perfectly blends coastal charm with contemporary luxury. Fully remodeled including updated electrical this 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit sits in a short term rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224220
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Atlantic Avenue 1040, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$687,000.00

601 Atlantic Avenue 1040 More Like This

Easy to show NOW Vacant! Direct oceanfront 2BR/2BA condo home in Golden Arms with a convenient first floor location. This condo home features an open floor plan with ocean views from the living, dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224814
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Atlantic Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$664,900.00 ($446.84 / sqft )

3001 Atlantic Avenue More Like This

Direct ocean views from the balcony set the tone at 3001 S Atlantic Ave Unit 503, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169, where coastal living, strong rental appeal, and everyday beach access come together in one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225434
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin