Active
Property Photos
265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  1. Image 1 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  2. Image 2 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  3. Image 3 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  4. Image 4 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  5. Image 5 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  6. Image 6 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  7. Image 7 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  8. Image 8 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  9. Image 9 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  10. Image 10 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  11. Image 11 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  12. Image 12 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  13. Image 13 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  14. Image 14 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  15. Image 15 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  16. Image 16 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  17. Image 17 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  18. Image 18 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  19. Image 19 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  20. Image 20 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  21. Image 21 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  22. Image 22 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  23. Image 23 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  24. Image 24 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  25. Image 25 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  26. Image 26 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  27. Image 27 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  28. Image 28 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  29. Image 29 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  30. Image 30 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  31. Image 31 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  32. Image 32 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  33. Image 33 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  34. Image 34 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  35. Image 35 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  36. Image 36 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  37. Image 37 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  38. Image 38 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  39. Image 39 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  40. Image 40 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  41. Image 41 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  42. Image 42 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  43. Image 43 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  44. Image 44 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  45. Image 45 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  46. Image 46 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  47. Image 47 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  48. Image 48 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  49. Image 49 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  50. Image 50 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  51. Image 51 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  52. Image 52 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  53. Image 53 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  54. Image 54 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  55. Image 55 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  56. Image 56 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  57. Image 57 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  58. Image 58 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  59. Image 59 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  60. Image 60 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  61. Image 61 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  62. Image 62 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  63. Image 63 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  64. Image 64 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  65. Image 65 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  66. Image 66 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  67. Image 67 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  68. Image 68 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  69. Image 69 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  70. Image 70 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  71. Image 71 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  72. Image 72 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  73. Image 73 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  74. Image 74 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  75. Image 75 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  76. Image 76 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  77. Image 77 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  78. Image 78 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  79. Image 79 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  80. Image 80 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  81. Image 81 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  82. Image 82 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  83. Image 83 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  84. Image 84 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  85. Image 85 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  86. Image 86 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  87. Image 87 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  88. Image 88 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  89. Image 89 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  90. Image 90 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  91. Image 91 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  92. Image 92 of 92 For 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,000

Address: 265 Minorca Beach Way 404, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

A uniquely beautiful condo renovation style and class both in construction and design. Kitchen, master bedroom and master bathroom: true attention to what was commonly known as needed and delightfully welcomed, all was given that special detail. Full kitchen, master, secondary baths fully remodeled with modern yet practical design. Includes exceptional storage design, 60 in refrigeration, new designer lighting, new ac, washer and dryer and all fixtures. Fresh color throughout to soothe as you relax and enjoy. View the pictures and come see for yourself... Truly unlike the competition!!! All located on the fourth floor where conditions make views very comforting. This resort like condo is priced to sell and comes with that extra and versatile room to become exactly what you have been dreaming of and might still need. This well known piece of paradise called minorca speaks for itself. Start off with a solid mgmt. Structure.... Throw in gated security, private parking and storage, lighted walking paths and tennis courts, multiple pools/heated, pavilion, gazebo, fitness center, saunas, spa, luxury clubhouse, library, private gated walkways to both the beach and river, boating/fishing etc. And much more. It is truly the all inclusive style of living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1086846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 265 Minorca Beach Way 404
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1590
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 145
  • Acreage: 1.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Celli/KLGB, Inc.
  • Association Phone: 386-427-7510
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 404 PALMS AT MINORCA PHASE III CONDO PER OR 5587 PG 3399 PER OR 5601 PG 1693 PER OR 8129 PG 4036 PER OR 8634 PG 146 0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 740507060404
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue A406, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$769,000.00

4139 Atlantic Avenue A406 More Like This

Spacious 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms!! Direct oceanfront condo! Opulent sunrises, sunsets and rocket launches are just a few of the perks in owning your own piece of paradise, on the no drive portion,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206502
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Surfcoast Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6727 Turtlemound Road 315, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00

6727 Turtlemound Road 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity in New Smyrna Beach! Direct Oceanfront Corner Unit! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic ocean views in this beautifully updated, fully furnished end unit in the gated Chadham by the Se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221476
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$699,000.00 ($469.13 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 314b More Like This

Wake up to stunning ocean views in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located in Smyrna Beach Club. Situated directly on the highly desirable no drive beach, this property offers priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224036
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Atlantic Avenue 110, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$775,000.00 ($763.55 / sqft )

4201 Atlantic Avenue 110 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in oceanfront living with this completely renovated, ground floor residence at Hacienda Del Sol. Located in a short term rental approved zone with bookings already in place, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224218
  2. Provided by Local Living Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin