Active
Property Photos
460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

Address: 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and convenience in one of New Smyrna Beachs most sought after communities. Located on the second floor, Unit 201 is filled with natural light thanks to its desirable corner position, providing added privacy and tranquil views of the lush, tropical surroundings. The home has been freshly painted and features upgraded doors throughout, creating a crisp, modern feel from the moment you step inside. The thoughtfully updated interior includes new flooring, an updated kitchen, and a completely redesigned primary bathroom with stylish finishes. Step outside to your custom upgraded balcony and take in gorgeous water viewsthe perfect place to relax, unwind, and enjoy breathtaking sunsets over the water each evening. A convenient storage area adds even more functionality. Bouchelle Island offers a true resort style lifestyle, with exceptional amenities designed for both relaxation and recreation: Two heated pools Fitness center Clubhouse Tennis & pickleball courts 18 hole chip and putt course Scenic riverwalk promenade Boat slips (when available) On site marina Stunning views of the Intracoastal Waterway Whether you're looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this beautifully upgraded condo delivers the best of coastal Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 460 Bouchelle Drive 201
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $442
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1068.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jill Fuller
  • Association Phone: 386-236-0474
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 201 BLDG 107 BOUCHELLE ISLAND CONDO PER OR 3095 PG 0161 PER OR 3149 PG 1483 PER OR 7002 PG 3782 PER OR 7221 PG 0455 PER OR 7270 PG 2775 PER OR 7338 PG 3002 PER OR 8627 PG 2764 PER OR 8652 PG 2817
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00-74-17-15-07-2010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Water
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$535,000.00 ($401.05 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224301
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($499.09 / sqft )

5203 Atlantic Avenue 412b More Like This

Direct ocean front fully furnished 2Bd, 2Ba condo home located on the no drive beach in a gated community. Enjoy the unobstructed ocean views every day. The kitchen has a breakfast bar, white cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.42 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224373
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin