Active
Property Photos
5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

This spacious 3BR/2BA condo has 1768 sq. ft. living area plus 3 spacious balconies to feel the breeze & enjoy the Florida sunshine! The Ocean Surf model is a corner end unit that features an open floor plan great for entertaining & a spacious utility room, a private storage closet on the same floor & under building parking. Building 6 allows short term rentals, is pet friendly & is conveniently situated close to the beach access & the newer clubhouse, pool & fitness center. Experience the Florida lifestyle in this beautiful Ocean Walk condo ready to enjoy with your family & friends. Gourmet kitchen boasts SS appliances, granite counters, tons of wood cabinets, pull out shelving, lazy susans in the corner cabinets, a pantry & a large counter bar with stools. See sellers disclosure for ages of appliances, which have been replaced in the last 6 years. Master suite features a luxurious en suite tiled bath with double sinks, a walk in shower, a relaxing jetted garden tub, & a huge walk in closet. MBR includes a sitting area & balcony overlooking a peaceful landscaped area & stunning sunsets! Resort style amenities include gated entrance for privacy, deeded access to the car free beach, 2 heated pools, tennis, pickleball & shuffleboard courts, a basketball court, BBQ grills, fire pits, a nature walk & two elegant clubhouses with kitchens & big screen TVs. This building has just been repainted & the SIRS inspection report has been done and they are fully funded. Well maintained & managed so you can relax & enjoy! Only 5 minutes to famous Flagler Avenue shops, bistros, art festivals, wine tastings & lots of music.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5300 Atlantic Avenue 6-207
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1768.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ocean Walk Bldg. 6/Tammy Zachary
  • Association Phone: 386-278-6763
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 OCEAN WALK CONDOMINIUM AT NEW SMYRNA BEACH BLDG 6 PER OR 4809 PGS 3093-3168 INC PER OR 4837 PG 1477 PER OR 5422 PG 3846 PER OR 6270 PGS 1375-1377 INC PER OR 6305 PGS 4385-4387 INC PER OR 6326 PG 3415 PER OR 7769 PG 4793
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-11-06-2070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6-207
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 104, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$469,000.00

460 Bouchelle Drive 104 More Like This

Direct Intracoastal Waterway Living!! Relax and unwind on your spacious 24' x 9' screened terrace as you watch boats glide by on the Intracoastal Waterway. This beautifully renovated first floor 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212853
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 16-205 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Walk in New Smyrna Beach, where beach days and laid back coastal living come naturally. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo for sale in New Smyrna Beach overlooks the estuary and is located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221177
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 2303, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00

5300 Atlantic Avenue 2303 More Like This

This move in ready condo delivers effortless beachside living in one package! Coastal living in a beautifully maintained, gated, resort style community with an exceptional array of amenities. Private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1221313
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$479,500.00 ($256.28 / sqft )

5300 Atlantic Avenue 5504 More Like This

Step into luxurious coastal living with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath 5th floor beach condo. Enjoy sweeping 180 degree of private unobstructed estuary views with stunning sunsets, plus ocean peak vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221566
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 222, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($417.83 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living and incredible investment potential in this beautifully updated condo at the highly desirable Seascape Towers in New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Located directly on the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.97 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222275
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Bouchelle Drive 301, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$450,000.00 ($232.56 / sqft )

426 Bouchelle Drive 301 Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Spectacular coastal living awaits in this beautiful waterfront condo located in the sought after Bouchelle Island resort community. Lovingly lived in by one owner since new, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222876
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin