Active
Property Photos
5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $579,000

Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Direct oceanfront condo in New Smyrna Beachs Seascape Towers, ideally positioned on the 11th floor along the highly sought after non driving beach. Enjoy peaceful coastal living with unobstructed views of the Atlantic Ocean, breathtaking sunrises, rocket launches, and sweeping coastline sceneryall from your private balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,213 square feet of comfortable living space and is truly turnkey. The open living area and primary suite both provide direct balcony access, creating a seamless indoor outdoor connection while maximizing the ocean views. Interior features include tile flooring throughout the main living areas with carpet in the bedrooms, a well appointed kitchen with granite countertops, and recent updates including a newer water heater (2023) and AC system (2024). A dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer adds convenience. Offered furnished and ready for immediate use or rental, this unit presents an excellent opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income potential. Seascape Towers offers a range of amenities designed for both relaxation and convenience, including a heated pool, direct beach access, sauna, shuffleboard, and BBQ/grill area. The building features a gated underground parking garage, elevator access, and an on site property manager. A private owner storage locker and bike rack storage provide additional functionality. The HOA covers cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, and maintenance of the pool, grounds, and building. This property is located approximately 5 miles south of Flagler Avenues popular shops and restaurants and just minutes from the natural beauty of Canaveral National Seashore. Whether youre seeking a vacation retreat, investment property, or full time residence, this oceanfront condo offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the best of New Smyrna Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1087984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1123
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $579,000
  • Price sqft: $477
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1213
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Acreage: 1.98 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1213.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Seascape Towers/Megan Mansfield
  • Association Phone: (386) 423-2305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1123CN SEASCAPE TOWERS CONDO PHASE I PER OR 2850 PG 1817 PER OR 3278 PG 0012 PER OR 3793 PG 3308 PER OR 4475 PG 1783 PER OR 7017 PG 4636 PER OR 7758 PG 0083 PER OR 7758 PG 0088
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-35-08-01-1123
  • Unit Number: 1123
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: B-8W
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 Minorca Beach Way 402, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$665,000.00

265 Minorca Beach Way 402 More Like This

Immaculate three bedroom two bath condo with views of the intracoastal waterway and an abundance of luxury amenities. Minorca community offers private beach access to arguably the most gorgeous end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217764
  2. Provided by Magnolia Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$660,000.00 ($544.11 / sqft )

5207 Atlantic Avenue 1023 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury oceanfront living at its finest in this stunning 10th floor condo at Seascape Towers in highly desirable New Smyrna Beach, Florida. Perfectly positioned on a no drive beach, this bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.98 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$535,000.00 ($401.05 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224301
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin