Active
Property Photos
250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 250 Minorca Beach Way  906
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299,900

Address: 250 Minorca Beach Way 906, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

Stunning Ocean to Intracoastal views from this highly desirable top floor end unit. Two spacious private balconies extend your living space to enjoy the beautiful outdoors and light ocean breezes. Many windows stream the natural light and majestic views to most of the rooms. This popular WINDSONG floor plan offers a very large balcony overlooking the resort style amenities below as well as incredible views of the Intracoastal, Inlet and ocean. This condo complex was built well, is managed well, and offers security and sound buffering with the Impact windows and sliders. The kitchen offers lightly hued custom cabinetry with granite counter tops and plenty of counter space and a spacious pantry. The area next to the kitchen area offers beautiful southeast views and a breakfast bar. This open floor plan with high ceilings works well as the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room/dining area with easy access to the balcony. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and an inviting balcony that beckons you outdoors to enjoy the west and north views, as well as overlooking the pool and tennis courts. There is a large bathroom with garden tub with jets, walk in shower, dual vanity with under mounted sinks and a separate water closet. The front bedroom could be utilized as a den, office or guest room. The middle bedroom has plenty of space, beautiful northeast views and a large walk in closet. It has an en suite large bathroom including a vanity with under mount sink, tiled shower/tub combo. A few steps outside the front door there is a secure storage unit. The Paros building shows beautifully as it completed an exterior refurbishment project in 2021 including exterior paint, caulking of doors and windows, and exterior weather proofing. The Paros lobby offers a pleasant, well appointed sitting area, along with secure, private mail and package delivery area. The lobby opens up to the secure parking garage with assigned spaces, as well as to the front of the building. Minorca is surely a paradise offering 24 hour guarded security, private access to the beach and boardwalks, as well as the fishing pier and 64 dock marina with a riverfront gazebo on the Intracoastal side featuring grills, tables, baths, and kayak storage. There is also a beautiful clubhouse, updated fitness center, lighted har tru clay tennis courts with a qualified pro, swimming pool w/ spa. The nearby Smyrna Dunes offers a lovely boardwalk with sweeping views of Ponce Inlet and the lighthouse. This gorgeous complex is located just 2 miles from popular Flagler Avenue which offers various dining, entertainment and shopping options. The downtown Canal Street which also offers many dining and shopping choices is just a few miles away. The town of New Smyrna Beach offers art, history, boutiques, culture and much more, and is truly a Florida paradise. Measurements and dimensions are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 250 Minorca Beach Way 906
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,299,900
  • Price sqft: $550
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2365
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Acreage: 5,232.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2110.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Other, Tennis Court(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DAWN CELLI
  • Association Phone: 386-427-7510
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 906 PALMS AT MINORCA PHASE 11 CONDO PER OR 5472 PG 1823 PER OR 5501 PG 0371 PER OR 5846 PG 4100 PER OR 6349 PGS 2464-2467 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-34-05-07-07-0906
  • Unit Number: 906
  • View: Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$1,195,000.00 ($549.17 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

Owner financing available; Discover the epitome of beachfront luxury in this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo home located in the highly sought after Atlantic Villas. With breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2176 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225264
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 701, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,215,000.00 ($513.74 / sqft )

250 Minorca Beach Way 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Ocean to Intracoastal Views from this Northeast Corner/End Residence in Minorca's Paros Building. Residence 701 offers the very best of both worlds: all the amenities and conveniences of cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6363739
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Skip Kirst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Atlantic Avenue 102, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,399,000.00 ($608.26 / sqft )

423 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Oceanfront condo offers 2300 square feet of beautifully designed living space, complete with three bedrooms, 3 baths and a private two car garage. Fully furnished with a relaxed coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085987
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Natasja DeCamillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 401, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,387,000.00 ($554.80 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

If a luxury direct ocean condo in a luxury small complex with only 3 units per floor walking distance to all the shops and restaurants on flagler ave is your desire, you have found your dream place! T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087835
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 203, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$1,195,000.00 ($480.11 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

Discover the epitome of beachfront luxury in this stunning fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo home located in the highly sought after Atlantic Villas. With breathtaking ocean views and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2489 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087935
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin