Active
Property Photos
5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,900

Address: 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169

Description

An exceptional opportunity awaits with this DIRECT OCEAN FRONT CONDO, lovingly maintained through generations of single family ownership. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers unobstructed ocean views along with a well maintained interior with thoughtful updates, including an in unit washer and dryer for added convenience and new A/C 07/25. No upcoming special assessments and reserves are fully funded for added peace of mind. Community amenities include an oceanfront geothermal heated swimming pool for year round enjoyment, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a grill areaall within a well maintained gated community. Located just minutes from JBs Fish Camp, the Canaveral National Seashore, and a short drive to Flagler Avenue and historic Canal Street, where you can enjoy live music, restaurants, shops, and art galleries. New Smyrna Beach is also conveniently located near Central Floridas world famous attractions, the Daytona Speedway, and three airports. Dont miss out on this rare opportunity to own a direct oceanfront gem in one of the areas best kept secrets!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: NS1088100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5201 Atlantic Avenue 202a
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $432
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1274
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Acreage: 5.42 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NIEL TATTRIE
  • Association Phone: 754-732-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 BLDG A OCEAN VIEW TOWERS PER OR 2124 PG 1046 PER OR 4805 PG 4753 PER OR 6649 PGS 1776-1777 PER OR 6882 PG 3245
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8506-04-01-2020
  • Unit Number: 202A
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($599.00 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue Ut204 More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise! Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled condo located in the highly sought after Point East community of New Smyrna Beach. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206521
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue #316, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$520,000.00 ($509.80 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue #316 More Like This

Oceanfront Penthouse Condo, Fully Furnished, Fully Updated & Short Term Rental Approved. Enjoy ocean views from this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront penthouse condo. Overlooking the court

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.71 acres
  1. MLSID: 1215982
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Riverwalk Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$659,000.00 ($376.57 / sqft )

4 Riverwalk Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4 Riverwalk #305, nestled in the highly sought after Riverwalk Condominiums community in beautiful New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a luxurious coast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  4. Approx. 15,405.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217490
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$639,500.00

5203 Atlantic Avenue 313b More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Condo on the No Drive Beach in a gated community. NO Assessments! This condo home is decorated to give you the utmost in relaxation. The kitchen has been renovated with off white c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1217956
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Minorca Beach Way 203, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$550,000.00

250 Minorca Beach Way 203 More Like This

Exquisite Minorca Condominium. Located in the Paros building this 2 bedroom 2 bath residence has so much to offer including a well stocked kitchen everything to cook a holiday dinner and more, relaxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1218586
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4139 Atlantic Avenue B103, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$525,000.00 ($379.06 / sqft )

4139 Atlantic Avenue B103 More Like This

BEST DEAL ON THE BEACH! This fully furnished, turnkey oceanfront condo offers coastal comfort and strong investment potential on New Smyrna's coveted no drive beach. Enjoy peek a boo ocean views from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.73 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220437
  2. Provided by Y Realty Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$599,000.00 ($443.70 / sqft )

2700 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from this top floor home with spectacular sunsets. Watch the yachts and marine life from your balcony. Resort living at it's very best. Completely renovated, move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222556
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Bouchelle Drive, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$499,000.00 ($187.38 / sqft )

415 Bouchelle Drive More Like This

Price Improvement!!! Looking for square footage in a condo? This one has it. Embrace the essence of paradise and the relaxed pace of island living with this exquisite unit. Nestled conveniently betwe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222559
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Bouchelle Drive 201, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$539,000.00 ($441.80 / sqft )

460 Bouchelle Drive 201 More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront, resort style living at Bouchelle Island! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers the perfect blend of coastal elegance, comfort, and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223957
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors, Hallmark Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Bouchelle Drive 305, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$535,000.00 ($401.05 / sqft )

442 Bouchelle Drive 305 More Like This

Welcome to Bouchelle Island living! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle in the heart of New Smyrna Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224301
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin