Active
Property Photos
2901 Elrod Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 2901 Elrod Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $476,800

Address: 2901 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Blocks from Bayshore Blvd, this oversized corner lot is surrounded by new construction homes. This home NEVER flooded during Helene or Milton. Make this your home or build your dream home. Own this home rather than having to deal with an HOA. New roof, Updated Kitchen with easy care terrazzo flooring. Very quiet neighborhood with million dollar homes all around. Also works as an Air BNB or a rental.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8449725 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 Elrod Avenue
  • Viewed: 231
  • Price: $476,800
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 1460
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 170
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1169.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: BAYHILL ESTATES 2ND ADDITION LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-15-30-18-411-000000-00005.0
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 231
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5611 Sheridan Road, TAMPA, FL 33611
$529,900.00 ($322.32 / sqft )

5611 Sheridan Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living and activity based lifestyle in this exquisitely reimagined 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence in the heart of South Tampa. The location is ideal for morning walks or bike rides

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371857
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Zachary Berkes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$564,700.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

5004 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of highly sought after South Tampa. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398817
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$539,900.00 ($255.63 / sqft )

4105 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fantastic price improvement & opportunity on this fully renovated home in the heart of south tampa well below appraised value!! Amazing floor plan affords tremendous flexibility as 4 bedroom home plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($258.37 / sqft )

6003 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a flexible layout and a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. This is a rare opportunity in South Tampa to find a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Rowland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2915 Ballast Point Boulevard More Like This

Ballast Point home available for re zoning & re development this corner lot measuring 105' x 115' a total of 12,075 SF is prime for rezoning into TWO RS 50 or RS 60 lots for new construction. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500790
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin