Active
Property Photos
11611 Summit Rock Court
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 11611 Summit Rock Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $420,000

Address: 11611 Summit Rock Court, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in Kingsfield Lakes community of Parrish, Florida. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. NO CDD and LOW HOA FEES. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout ideal for gatherings with family and friends. Natural light fills the home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a well appointed en suite bathroom and ample closet space. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy outdoor living with a pool thats perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Located in a growing Parrish area, this home is conveniently close to shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, making commuting to Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Tampa, and Sarasota a breeze. Updates to the home: New Roof 2025, New Kitchen 2025, New Floors in All Bedrooms, Living Room, Rec room and Family Room. New Pool pump. New paint throughout home. Dont miss the opportunity to own a wonderful home in a thriving communityschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464246 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11611 Summit Rock Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2084.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 65 KINGSFIELD LAKES PHASE 2 PI#5021.1250/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 502112509
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14281 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$444,900.00 ($152.68 / sqft )

14281 17th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE find at an EXCEPTIONAL PRICE!!! Welcome to this elegant and spacious home, nestled within the highly desirable riverfront community of Twin Rivers. Why wait for new construction when this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3506575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,000.00 ($152.70 / sqft )

9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond front 2 story home | 4 bedrooms | 2. 5 bathrooms | 2 car garage | fenced yard | no cdd fees | welcome to one of the best lots in sawgrass lakes a nearly new kb home sitting right on the pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143749
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Night Star Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3404 Night Star Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ready now! The bright open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667892
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$429,900.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

11837 Moonsail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. All on one level, Plan 404 delivers an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the kind of layout that makes daily li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669839
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672086
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$470,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

11507 Gallatin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

North River Ranch Brightwood 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 baths 2 car garage home has a dedicated office and a loft so there is plenty of space for a family to spread out! Another nice feature is the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672896
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin