Active
Property Photos
3310 Rogers Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 3310 Rogers Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,124,990

Address: 3310 Rogers Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Recently completed gorgeous modern new construction home Featuring IMPACT WINDOWS, 50 Amp Generator inlet, elevated luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and quartz countertops. *Builder is also providing closing costs credits** Have peace of mind in a new construction home with our 1 2 10 year warranties, and up to date open floorplans. Discover the perfect blend of luxury and location in Ballast Point, one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods! This brand new home offers unbeatable value just minutes from everything that makes this area so special. Enjoy easy access to the prestigious Tampa Yacht & Country Club, the scenic Ballast Point Park, and the iconic Bayshore Boulevard, perfect for waterfront walks, biking, and outdoor recreation. Gadsden Park and the new MacDill 48 Park offer even more green space just moments away. Commuters and travelers will appreciate the prime location near Gandy Boulevard, the Selmon Expressway, and I 275, providing seamless access to Downtown Tampa, St. Pete, and beyond. Plus, if you're connected to MacDill Air Force Base, you're just minutes from work, making this home an ideal choice for military families. Whether you're enjoying the vibrant South Tampa lifestyle, indulging in waterfront dining, or taking in the breathtaking sunsets along Bayshore, this home offers exceptional value in a prime location. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of Ballast Point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8464675 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3310 Rogers Avenue
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $1,124,990
  • Price sqft: $340
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3306
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Peregrine B
  • Builder Name: Domain Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3306.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 6 AND THE WEST 10 FEET OF LOT 5, BLOCK 17, "GANDY BOULEVARD", ACCORDING TO THE MAP OR PLAT THEREOF AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK 21, PAGE 22, OF THE PUBLIC RECORDS OF HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY, FLORIDA
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3ZR-000017-00005.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3712 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,000.00 ($31.44 / sqft )

3712 Elrod Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This stunning new construction home in South Tampa blends modern architecture with thoughtful design, offering spacious living in on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 36547 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960220
  2. Provided by DJ DELGADO MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3319 Marlin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,900.00 ($303.89 / sqft )

3319 Marlin Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. 2026 DOMAIN HOMES NEW CONSTRUCTION Come visit our design room to design your dream home! A stunning new construction home located in the highly sought after Ballast Point neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363909
  2. Provided by DOMAIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Robles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Chambray Lane, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,349,000.00 ($247.61 / sqft )

2713 Chambray Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This incredible home is tucked away on one of South Tampas most charming cul de sacs, just a short walk away from iconic Bayshore Boulevard. This striking architectural residence combines modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437379
  2. Provided by THE BOUTIQUE REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Lasky Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Paxton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,264,355.00 ($314.99 / sqft )

3223 Paxton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Built by one of South Tampa's premier builders, BCL Homes, this stunning custom 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers exceptional attention to detail. Less than 10 mins to Downtown Tampa & Hyde Park Villa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448416
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Fielder Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,099,000.00 ($331.62 / sqft )

3203 Fielder Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Bayshore Beautiful nearly new home on a lovely tree lined street steps from Bayshore Blvd. Step into the foyer onto the warm and inviting bleached "wood" tile flooring whichis found th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452372
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Margliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Iowa  , TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,140,000.00 ($278.32 / sqft )

3301 Iowa New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Set on an expansive 50x148 corner lot, this impressive new construction home offers 3,231 square feet of refined living space. From the moment you enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4096 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460844
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Candace Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6202 Interbay Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,150,000.00 ($325.96 / sqft )

6202 Interbay Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New construction in south tampa on an individual lot, not a townhome, not a subdivision and walkable to dining and retail. That almost doesn't exist. This 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3528 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462816
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Ahmad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2923 Elrod Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,263,628.00 ($312.01 / sqft )

2923 Elrod Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Completed new construction home located on a quiet street in highly desirable South Tampa. Offering 3,359 square feet, this residence features 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all sit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3317 Napoleon Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,149,999.00 ($323.94 / sqft )

3317 Napoleon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION LUXURY IN SOUTH TAMPA Welcome to this stunning newly constructed luxury residence in South Tampa, where modern design, high end craftsmanship, and exceptional comfort come together

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467353
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Miriam Hurtado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Tyson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,199,000.00 ($329.67 / sqft )

3610 Tyson Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This brand new single family residence offers an expansive layout designed for entertaining, flexibility, and everyday comfort. Upon

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482963
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dee Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin