Active
Property Photos
4611 Paxton Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 4611 Paxton Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

Address: 4611 Paxton Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

HIGH AND DRY IN SOUTH TAMPA! Welcome to effortless South Tampa living in a beautifully renovated home that combines modern style, thoughtful updates, and an unbeatable central location. Ideally situated just south of Gandy Boulevard, this move in ready residence offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and timeless design making everyday living feel both easy and elevated. Spanning more than 1,700 square feet, this three bedroom, two bathroom home features a bright, open concept layout designed for both entertaining and relaxed daily living. The spacious kitchen serves as the heart of the home, showcasing shaker style cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances installed in 2021, and expansive prep and gathering space that flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas. Porcelain tile flooring runs throughout, enhancing the homes clean, cohesive aesthetic. Renovated in 2021, additional improvements include beautifully updated bathrooms, newer windows and interior doors, updated fixtures, fresh interior and exterior paint, and an upgraded A/C system, while the roof was replaced in recent years for added peace of mind. Enjoy exceptional accessibility with quick access to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and MacDill Air Force Base, while the Gulf beaches are approximately 30 minutes away. Just minutes from Bayshore Boulevard, local dining, shopping, and South Tampas most popular destinations, this home delivers the ideal blend of location, lifestyle, and lasting value. This home did not experience any water issues during the hurricanes of 2024.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8483478 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4611 Paxton Avenue
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 1773
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1773.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Robinson-HB
  • Middle School: Madison-HB
  • School Elementary: Anderson-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ZAPICO'S RESUBDIVISION LOT 19 AND S 1/2 OF CLOSED ALLEY ABUTTING ON N
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-3XQ-000000-00019.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: City
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5004 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$564,700.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

5004 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of highly sought after South Tampa. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398817
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$539,900.00 ($255.63 / sqft )

4105 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fantastic price improvement & opportunity on this fully renovated home in the heart of south tampa well below appraised value!! Amazing floor plan affords tremendous flexibility as 4 bedroom home plus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($258.37 / sqft )

6003 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a flexible layout and a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. This is a rare opportunity in South Tampa to find a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Rowland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Cooper Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$599,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

4609 Cooper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4609 S Cooper Place, where pride of ownership and thoughtful updates come together to create a truly exceptional living experience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kristy Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2915 Ballast Point Boulevard More Like This

Ballast Point home available for re zoning & re development this corner lot measuring 105' x 115' a total of 12,075 SF is prime for rezoning into TWO RS 50 or RS 60 lots for new construction. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500790
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin