Active
Property Photos
360 Buchannan Drive
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 360 Buchannan Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $328,550

Address: 360 Buchannan Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Welcome to 360 Buchannan Dr, a standout home built by Richmond American Homes, the builder that raised the bar for the Davenport area. While many builders were still selling 1020 year old floorplans and rushing homes in 34 months, Richmond introduced brand new floorplans, modern designs, 10 foot ceilings, 8 foot doors, and a more thoughtful seven month build process. They also led the way in energy efficiency, with homes scoring around 68 on the HERS index when most others were near 100. That means lower electric bills, less strain on HVAC equipment, and a healthier indoor environmentthanks to better double pane windows and doors, oversized center open sliders, and R 38 attic insulation. The seller is the original owner, and this home was personally designed from the ground up. They selected the floorplan, added optional windows, and structural upgrades, and chose every finish at a full design studiofloors, cabinets, cabinet configuration, quartz counters, undermount sinks, barn door, wood grain ceramic tile, lighting fixtures, recessed cans, kitchen pendent lights, appliances, and all the small details that make the home feel cohesive and intentional. This level of personalized is no longer available from any builder in this area. Dont miss the tech center office space by rear sliding door. Since moving in, theyve continued to improve the home with a whole home water softener, gutters, a vinyl privacy fence, smart home features, landscaping and a connection for an EV charger in the garage. A major bonus: the solar panels will be fully paid off at closing, giving the new owner locked in energy savings of over $150 A month. Over time, thats essentially like getting$20,000 off the price of the home, making this property an exceptional value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8486818 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 360 Buchannan Drive
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $328,550
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1662
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Onyx
  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1662.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Solar
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 127.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management / Austin Mitchell
  • Association Phone: 407-317-5252
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NORTHRIDGE ESTATES PB 167 PGS 6-10 LOT 94
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-05-726006-000940
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 112
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Royal Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$300,000.00 ($150.23 / sqft )

540 Royal Ridge Drive More Like This

Bright and well kept home featuring a functional layout and neutral finishes throughout. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Living areas flow comfortably

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524634
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Nova Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$390,000.00 ($144.66 / sqft )

412 Nova Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new life at 412 Nova Drive, a beautiful two story single family residence built in 2017 in Davenport, FL 33837. This impressive home offers an expansive 2,696 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135451
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jason Hunchuck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$385,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

297 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Florida Home with Scenic Lake View Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled in a beautiful Florida neighborhood. Designed for comfort and effortless li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143210
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 John Jacob Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$375,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

1042 John Jacob Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful home located in the exclusive community of Astonia North. This property features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, a modern design, and spacious living areas perfect for families. It also includ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144008
  2. Provided by THE AGENT, INC
  3. Contact Maria Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin