Active
Property Photos
7637 Satterfield Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 7637 Satterfield Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $381,400

Address: 7637 Satterfield Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Hibiscus floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The open floorplan creates a living space with a kitchen that overlooks the spacious great room. Salt Meadows offers new single family homes in Parrish, FL with a variety of floorplans, both single story and two story. Residents will enjoy resort style amenities including a large community pool, clubhouse with fitness center, sports courts, playground and more. With close proximity to I 75, this community offers easy access to St. Pete, Bradenton, Sarasota and beautiful gulf coast beaches. Schedule a tour today. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7637 Satterfield Terrace
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $381,400
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2438
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hibiscus
  • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1988.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 477, SALTMEADOWS PH IIA PI #4193.4725/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 419347259
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

6203 115th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453521
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$418,194.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

13415 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463988
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475767
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin