Active
Property Photos
6306 115th Avenue E
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 6306 115th Avenue E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 6306 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Welcome to this METICULOUSLY maintained home located in the heart of Parrish! From the moment you step inside, youll immediately notice the pride of ownership and thoughtful design that make this residence truly stand out. The beautifully designed kitchen is a true centerpiece of the home, featuring an oversized island topped with stunning granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generously sized walk in pantry. The primary suite is truly exceptional, featuring a refined and inviting atmosphere. Youll appreciate the generous space, stylish finishes, and the expansive walk in closet that offers abundant room. Thoughtfully designed for privacy, the additional bedrooms are situated on the opposite side of the home, making it ideal for family or guests. A versatile flex space adds even more value, easily adaptable as a home office, media room, craft room anything you can think of to suit your lifestyle. Step outside and enjoy all that this vibrant community has to offer. Residents often appreciate beautifully maintained surroundings, scenic walking paths, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Enjoy the best of Gulf Coast living with a scenic, short drive to the award winning white sands of Anna Maria Island, offering effortless access to world class beaches, turquoise waters, and coastal dining. This is more than just a homeits a move in ready opportunity to enjoy comfort, style, and community in one of Parrishs most desirable areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8489106 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6306 115th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2582
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2018.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacre Properties, Inc. / Jeff Witt
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 20, WILLOW BEND PH IV PI #4704.1150/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 470411509
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14281 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$444,900.00 ($152.68 / sqft )

14281 17th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE find at an EXCEPTIONAL PRICE!!! Welcome to this elegant and spacious home, nestled within the highly desirable riverfront community of Twin Rivers. Why wait for new construction when this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3506575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,000.00 ($152.70 / sqft )

9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond front 2 story home | 4 bedrooms | 2. 5 bathrooms | 2 car garage | fenced yard | no cdd fees | welcome to one of the best lots in sawgrass lakes a nearly new kb home sitting right on the pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143749
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Night Star Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3404 Night Star Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ready now! The bright open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667892
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$429,900.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

11837 Moonsail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. All on one level, Plan 404 delivers an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the kind of layout that makes daily li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669839
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10062 Daybreak Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$439,000.00 ($156.34 / sqft )

10062 Daybreak Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE Drop!!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom + den, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,340 sq. ft. of comfortable living in the highly sought after Summerwoods community in Parrish, FL! Sitting on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672086
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11507 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$470,000.00 ($150.83 / sqft )

11507 Gallatin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

North River Ranch Brightwood 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 baths 2 car garage home has a dedicated office and a loft so there is plenty of space for a family to spread out! Another nice feature is the scree

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672896
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Aarnes, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11616 Little River Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

11616 Little River Way More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable North River Ranch community. This well designed floor plan offers a beautiful kitchen with abundant cabinetry and a comfortable living/d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673520
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joanne Paradis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin