Active
Property Photos
13730 Judy Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 13730 Judy Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $259,000

Address: 13730 Judy Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF SCHEDULED TO BE INSTALLED PRIOR TO CLOSING! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle at 13730 Judy Ave, a charming elevated stilt home situated on a deep water canal with direct access to the open Gulf. This property boasts 50 feet of private saltwater frontage, making it a true boater's paradise. The oversized 50x110 lot is fenced, and the home's bottom level is enclosed for extra space not on the tax rolls. This elevated home has plenty of room for all your watercraft needs. Inside, the two story layout offers incredible versatility, including a lower level bonus bedroom and bathroom perfect for a home office or guest space. Brimming with potential and located just minutes from open water, this home is the perfect canvas for anyone looking to embrace the best of Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8494747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13730 Judy Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 728.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Hudson Primary Academy (K-3)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Private
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Exterior Wheelchair Lift
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HUDSON BEACH ESTATES UNIT 3 PB 7 PG 24 REVISED LOT 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-16-0010-00000-0260
  • Style: Elevated
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11644 Spindrift Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$299,900.00 ($137.89 / sqft )

11644 Spindrift Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE FIND! 3 BEDROOMS | 2 Bath | 2 Car Garage | Versatile Florida Room with Golf Course and Conservation Views! Don't miss this exceptional opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255089
  2. Provided by Bridge Point Business Real Est
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Sun Tree Road, Hudson, FL 34667
$254,999.00 ($120.34 / sqft )

11231 Sun Tree Road More Like This

Discover refined golf course living at 11231 Sun Tree Rd, located within an active adult golf community. This well maintained single level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approximately 2,119 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256669
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12912 Willoughby Lane, Hudson, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

12912 Willoughby Lane Reduced More Like This

Seller Willing To Install A New Roof Before Closing! Beacon Woods 3 Bedroom Pool Home 2 Full Bathrooms And A Oversized 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through A Dual Door Entry To A Tiled Foyer Coat Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1929 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257462
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18735 Rolling Hills Loop, Hudson, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

18735 Rolling Hills Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Heritage Pines 55+ Golf Course Community in Hudson. This beautifully maintained turn key home reflects true pride of ownership and is ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258279
  2. Provided by Preferred Property Associates,
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14136 Whitecap Avenue, Hudson, FL 34667
$279,000.00 ($153.30 / sqft )

14136 Whitecap Avenue More Like This

NEW ROOF COMING Soon! Welcome to Beacon Point, a desirable deed restricted community in Hudson, FL! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home offers high ceilings, abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258325
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11408 Alden Court, Hudson, FL 34667
$309,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

11408 Alden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Heritage Pines, an active 55+ gated golf course community where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This bright and inviting 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258593
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, Hudson, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($154.67 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office/den offers comfort, functionality,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259126
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8704 Long Boat Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$240,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

8704 Long Boat Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida living in the desirable Sea Pines community! This charming single story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and coastal convenience. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111067
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Coby McClellan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18236 Webster Grove Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$304,700.00 ($123.51 / sqft )

18236 Webster Grove Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage Pines, a desirable 55+ gated community along Floridas beautiful Nature Coast. This well appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691455
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Frances Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$249,900.00 ($134.00 / sqft )

13612 Frances Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DIRECT GULF ACCESS!! Great Family vacation home for water lovers! Staycation for weekends and holidays with close proximity to Floridians' travel time!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Cynthia Barrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin