Active
Property Photos
10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $462,766

Address: 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Under Construction. Discover the Douglas home plana modern, thoughtfully designed five bedroom, four and half bathroom layout that blends comfort and functionality. The open living and dining areas flow effortlessly, while the spacious primary suite features a tray ceiling, walk in closet, and on suite bath. A perfect work from home setup, and a large, covered lanai with sliding glass doors creates a peaceful outdoor retreat. Home will be ready to close in March/April. Featuring our AW Roosevelt Collection, this home is a cozy, light filled sanctuary with warm floors, polished quartz countertops, and brusked nickel finishesperfect for lively evenings or quiet, restful weekends.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495638 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10155 Hidden Hammock Loop
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $462,766
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2066
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Douglas Q
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 276.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Eladia Rolon
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 435 OAKFIELD TRAILS PH IIIA, IIIB & IIIC PI#6085.7385/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 608573859
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14281 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$444,900.00 ($152.68 / sqft )

14281 17th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE find at an EXCEPTIONAL PRICE!!! Welcome to this elegant and spacious home, nestled within the highly desirable riverfront community of Twin Rivers. Why wait for new construction when this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3506575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,000.00 ($152.70 / sqft )

9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond front 2 story home | 4 bedrooms | 2. 5 bathrooms | 2 car garage | fenced yard | no cdd fees | welcome to one of the best lots in sawgrass lakes a nearly new kb home sitting right on the pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143749
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11869 Richmond Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($173.49 / sqft )

11869 Richmond Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakeside Living Without the Wait at 11869 Richmond Trail built by Cardel Homes in North River Ranch! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this impeccably upgraded home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649144
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219
$479,900.00 ($141.94 / sqft )

13137 Homestead Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering imm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662750
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tom Collier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7107 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,900.00 ($210.49 / sqft )

7107 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare Opportunity in Nalanda Estates Dream Retirement Haven Step into a lifestyle filled with comfort, culture, and community with this immaculately maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, showcasin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664863
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fevil Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Night Star Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3404 Night Star Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ready now! The bright open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667892
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$429,900.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

11837 Moonsail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. All on one level, Plan 404 delivers an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the kind of layout that makes daily li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669839
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin