Active
Property Photos
1607 Widelake Court
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 1607 Widelake Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 1607 Widelake Court, BRANDON, FL 33511

Description

Ready for move in, 3 Bedroom , 2 Bathroom fenced home in heart of Brandon. Corner lot fully fenced big backyard, varieties fruit trees, perfect yard play ground, pets, barbecues or cook out. Enjoy a spacious living room and dining combo ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Located in flood zone X for additional savings. Prime Brandon location, just minutes from all major shopping centers, top rated restaurants, tennis court and playground within 5 minutes walking distance for everyday conveniences. Easily access I 75, Brandon Mall, the Selmon Expressway and appx 20 minutes to Tampa. Low HOA and no CDD make this home an excellent opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1607 Widelake Court
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2125
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1367.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Brandon-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Mintz-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management / Terry Stubbs
  • Association Phone: 813-955-5927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKES UNIT XXXIV LOT 8 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-29-20-2IJ-000001-00008.0
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 748 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$373,000.00 ($145.59 / sqft )

748 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage in Popular Heather Lakes Community low HOA , in minutes to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, schools and major road., Beautiful pond vie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442419
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
$380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2948 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959421
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Snider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Ketch Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
$325,000.00 ($130.63 / sqft )

1702 Ketch Place Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Starter or Investor Home with 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bathrooms 2 Car Garage NO HOA and a Fenced Backyard Located in the Brandon Tradewinds Neighborhood. Home has tons of upside with just some finishing t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405232
  2. Provided by MIGHTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Aaron Mighty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
$369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458603
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$368,730.00 ($162.87 / sqft )

610 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located in The Brooke in Brandon, FL, this thoughtfully designed two story home, The Ashwood, offers a versatile and functional layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499323
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Silver Stream Court, BRANDON, FL 33511
$349,990.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

612 Silver Stream Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Brooke Villas in Brandon includes spacious, low maintenance living with exceptional value. This new construction community is the only one in Brandon featuring, The Sequoia, vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499350
  2. Provided by DRB GROUP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Clay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin