Active
Property Photos
3320 Iowa Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 3320 Iowa Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,900

Address: 3320 Iowa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in highly desirable South Tampa, just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a perfect blend of modern upgrades, flexible living space, plus a new roof (2023), new HVAC system (2023) & updated plumbing! All this is set on an oversized, fenced lot with inviting curb appeal. Arrive to a charming gravel driveway and a beautiful mature tree that enhances the front of the home, creating a warm and welcoming first impression. Step inside to an open foyer that flows seamlessly into the living room and kitchen, where luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring Frigidaire stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, and a generously sized island with a stunning waterfall quartz edgeperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Soft close cabinetry and drawers add a touch of quality craftsmanship. Down the hall, youll find two guest bedrooms, a spacious primary suite, and a beautifully appointed bathroom complete with quartz countertops, modern gold fixtures, floor to ceiling tile in the shower, and a separate tub. To the right of the foyer, a large step down bonus/TV room with a closet and adjacent full bath offers incredible versatilityeasily functioning as a second living area, guest suite, or potential 4th bedroom with minor modification. Additional highlights include a 2023 roof and HVAC system, new easy operating shades throughout, and a convenient covered carport. The expansive screened and covered lanai features durable composite decorative plank flooring and provides the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining, while the extended paver patio overlooks the huge backyard enclosed by a white PVC fence. With its thoughtful updates, flexible layout, and prime South Tampa location, this home is a must see! Located just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, South Tampas popular restaurants and bars, shopping, Gulf beaches, Downtown Tampa, Armature Works, and sporting events, this home offers both convenience and the privacy of a tucked away street a rare combination at this price point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3320 Iowa Avenue
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1785
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1240.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: INTERBAY LOT 10 BLOCK 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A 10 30 18 3YI 000005 00010.0
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 66
  • Zoning Code: RS-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5004 Hesperides Street, TAMPA, FL 33611
$564,700.00 ($206.47 / sqft )

5004 Hesperides Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of highly sought after South Tampa. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398817
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4105 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$549,900.00 ($260.37 / sqft )

4105 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Awesome absolutely strikingly renovated home in the heart of south tampa with!! Amazing floor plan affords tremendous flexibility as 4 bedroom home plus formal living & dining rooms, or as currently s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Himes Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($258.37 / sqft )

6003 Himes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms with a flexible layout and a bonus room that can easily function as a fourth bedroom, home office, or guest space. This is a rare opportunity in South Tampa to find a home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carrie Rowland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Cooper Place, TAMPA, FL 33611
$599,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

4609 Cooper Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4609 S Cooper Place, where pride of ownership and thoughtful updates come together to create a truly exceptional living experience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497447
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kristy Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2915 Ballast Point Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33611
$525,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

2915 Ballast Point Boulevard More Like This

Ballast Point home available for re zoning & re development this corner lot measuring 105' x 115' a total of 12,075 SF is prime for rezoning into TWO RS 50 or RS 60 lots for new construction. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500790
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin