Active
Property Photos
177 Tortuga Court
  1. Image 1 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  2. Image 2 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  3. Image 3 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  4. Image 4 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  5. Image 5 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  6. Image 6 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  7. Image 7 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  8. Image 8 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  9. Image 9 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  10. Image 10 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  11. Image 11 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  12. Image 12 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  13. Image 13 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  14. Image 14 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  15. Image 15 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
  16. Image 16 of 16 For 177 Tortuga Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $310,000

Address: 177 Tortuga Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

Bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a split floor plan, tile and wood look flooring, and a large living area with high ceilings. Kitchen offers ample cabinet space, breakfast nook, and easy access to dining area. Generously sized main bedroom includes an en suite bathroom with double sinks. Enjoy the enclosed lanai overlooking the backyard. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7513572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 177 Tortuga Court
  • Viewed: 143
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2092
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 272
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1608.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Citrus Ridge
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Loma Linda Homeowners Association, Inc
  • Association Phone: 8634248937
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOMA LINDA PHASE ONE PB 89 PGS 13 & 14 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-27-701100-000420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 143
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$365,000.00 ($154.47 / sqft )

725 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this fully furnished 4BR/3.5BA pool home in a gated Davenport community, perfectly located near schools, shops, and hospitals. Designed for comfort and style, it offers two private suites wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Steven Silcock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$349,900.00 ($124.61 / sqft )

1262 Citrus Landings Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting and thoughtfully designed two story home, perfect for comfortable family living. Featuring three bedrooms on the second floor and an additional flex room or home office on the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143186
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tessa Merrouane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 453 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

453 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see, beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bathroom with an office room home located in the desirable Sunset Ridge community, offering stunning rear views, south facing pool and no rear ne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143920
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Eagleview Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$346,000.00 ($75.65 / sqft )

167 Eagleview Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Where life feels different from the very first moment, Beautiful two story home with lake views and desirable south facing exposure, allowing abundant natural light throughout the day. Built with conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4574 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147000
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sarayen Salloum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Sunset View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($151.25 / sqft )

433 Sunset View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5 Bedrooms | Private Pool | No Rear Neighbors | Major Updates Done | Short Term Rental OK Welcome in! Big ticket items are already handled. 2022 A/C, n

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148758
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adriana Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1066 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

1066 Berry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Bella Vita at Horse Creek community in Davenport. Step inside to a bright and spacious open concept living area

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149125
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Mae Stigell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 Captain Hook Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($139.89 / sqft )

165 Captain Hook Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL HOME, ideal as a short term rental investment or primary residence! This home features a BRAND NEW ROOF (2025) with SOLAR PANELS, offering significant year round energ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2502 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958942
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Zachary Lay LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin