Active
Property Photos
17422 Channel Way
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 17422 Channel Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $767,000

Address: 17422 Channel Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and versatility for modern living. With a thoughtfully designed floor plan, this home is perfect for families, multigenerational living, or anyone needing extra space for a home office or guest rooms. The open living areas are filled with natural light and provide a welcoming atmosphere for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, flowing seamlessly into the dining and living areas, ideal for gatherings and family meals. The primary suite features a private bathroom and generous closet space, creating a relaxing retreat. Additional bedrooms are well sized and flexible, perfect for children, guests, or work from home needs. Three full bathrooms ensure comfort and convenience for everyone. Outside, enjoy a private backyard with plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, play, or relaxation. Whether you envision weekend barbecues, a garden, or a peaceful outdoor escape, this space delivers. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines space, comfort, and location, ready for its next owner to make it their own. Serious buyers welcome. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5108709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17422 Channel Way
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $767,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3969
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3261.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 215.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Artemis Home Management
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE ON JOHNS LAKE - PHASE 2B 93/65LOT 276
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-23-27-8903-02-760
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: City
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: UVPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107610
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Tau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141634
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146881
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15506 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$899,000.00 ($183.21 / sqft )

15506 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5BR/4.5BA home on the largest corner lot in Highlands at Summerlake Groves. This beautifully upgraded residence features new high end laminate flooring, a redesigned kitchen with updated cabi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343579
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14372 Sunbridge Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$745,000.00 ($178.83 / sqft )

14372 Sunbridge Circle More Like This

This is a unique opportunity to live in the highly sought after gated community of Bradford Creek in Winter Garden. Impeccably maintained and lightly lived in, this waterfront oasis with no rear neigh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356579
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Julie Bettosini, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10551 Petrillo Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$919,999.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

10551 Petrillo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious home located in the highly desirable Winding Bay community in Winter Garden. Upon entry, the home welcomes you with a private office to the left, ideal for working or studying f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368778
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sinara Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

15755 Sweet Limetta Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370049
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Erica Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13813 Peach Orchard Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$850,000.00 ($193.09 / sqft )

13813 Peach Orchard Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing & spacious executive home with 5 bedrooms, 4 and a half bathrooms, with no rear neighbors in the beautiful Orchard Park community located in Winter Garden and just minutes from both Hamlin Tow

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392351
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Gill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15518 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$869,900.00 ($189.44 / sqft )

15518 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves in Horizon West. Built in 2018, this spacious two story residence offers over 3,600 square feet of l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396204
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12928 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$916,000.00 ($208.04 / sqft )

12928 Westhaven Oak Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the sought after Delray floorplan by Toll Brothers in Westhaven at Ovation. This spacious two story home offers over 3,600 square feet with 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4403 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400451
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact DeVahn Powell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin