Active
Property Photos
6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $557,589

Address: 6327 Wild Persimmon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Amelia, a charming single story bungalow, located in the highly sought after new community of Avalon Woods in Hamlin, Winter Garden. This thoughtfully designed home features a welcoming front porch, a covered breezeway, and a private courtyard, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Inside, additional windows have been added throughout, filling the home with abundant natural light and creating a bright, open feel. With its functional single level layout, the Amelia offers effortless living while combining modern comfort with timeless bungalow charm. Located just minutes from the popular shopping and dining destinations of Winter Garden Village and historic downtown Winter Garden, Avalon Woods places residents close to everything they need. Nearby parks, trails, and recreational areas offer plenty of opportunities for outdoor enjoyment, while the areas top rated schools make it an excellent choice for families. With easy access to major roadways like SR 429 and the Florida Turnpike, commuting to Downtown Orlando, the theme parks, or neighboring communities is convenient and efficient. Avalon Woods delivers the perfect balance of comfort, connection, and community in one of Central Floridas most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5110909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6327 Wild Persimmon Way
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $557,589
  • Price sqft: $253
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amelia
  • Builder Name: Dream Finders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1772.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave
  • Association Name: Empire Mgt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON WOODS 118/121 LOT 49
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-23-27-0304-00-490
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
$615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221794
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Public on Zillow / Realtor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365686
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Saijun Gong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715702
  2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15401 Porter Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$549,900.00 ($166.84 / sqft )

15401 Porter Road Virtual Tour More Like This

(3D tour link attached!) Welcome to this well appointed single family home offering 2,455 sq. ft. of living space in the desirable Winter Garden area. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140743
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106012
  2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106141
  2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3793 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Searching for an upgraded home in Winter Garden, FL with the space and features buyers actually want? This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a loft in The Cove at Waterside delivers standout details includi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111718
  2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660262
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Chase Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$629,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

1005 Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LUXURY RENOVATED 4 BED HOME WITH NEW ROOF + AC OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE MOVE IN READY This beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the heart of Winter Garden (34787) is truly mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674195
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin