Active
Property Photos
346 Eaglecrest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 346 Eaglecrest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $308,000

Address: 346 Eaglecrest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Welcome to 346 Eaglecrest Drlocated in the desirable community of Reserve at Highland Meadows! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern style. Step inside to an inviting open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main living areas feature durable and stylish wood plank tile, creating a seamless flow throughout the home. The kitchen and bathrooms are finished with laminate flooring for easy maintenance, while the bedrooms offer cozy carpet for added comfort. The split floor plan provides privacy, with the spacious primary suite tucked away from the secondary bedroomsideal for relaxing at the end of the day. The home also features a convenient in home laundry room, adding to its practical design. Enjoy peace of mind knowing the HVAC system was replaced in August 2023, adding efficiency and long term value to the home. Outside, enjoy your fully fenced backyardperfect for pets, gatherings, or simply unwinding in your own private outdoor space. Located in the welcoming Reserve at Highland Meadows community, residents enjoy access to fantastic amenities including a community pool, playground, and dog parkoffering something for everyone. This home checks all the boxes with its thoughtful layout, great features, and prime location. Schedule your showing today and come see all that 346 Eaglecrest Dr has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 346 Eaglecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $308,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 219.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Prime Property Management
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT HIGHLAND MEADOWS PB 164 PGS 41-42 LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740506-000820
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 603 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$363,400.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

603 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 603 Copeland Drive! Situated in the secure, guard gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, this home features elegant built ins, custom architectural details, and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101349
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

608 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake. Recent upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, new lami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112843
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Gary Gouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 191 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$344,900.00 ($58.26 / sqft )

191 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Welcome to your spanish style escape in the heart of florida, fully furnished and ready to impress! Whether you're looking for a lucrative short term rental investment or your personal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127537
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ralph Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6170 Daphne Street, LAKE HAMILTON, FL 33844
$339,999.00 ($123.50 / sqft )

6170 Daphne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Pine plan is ready to meet your familys needs. Located off the entryway, a flex room with a half bath across the hall. Beyond the entry, a spacious kitchen with a breakfast bar island flows into a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131929
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Stonewall Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$360,000.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

551 Stonewall Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You have to see this beautiful, well maintained home. Conveniently located near shopping centers, supermarkets, banks, and more. It features an extra large master bedroom and three spacious additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146222
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Sand Pine Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($138.67 / sqft )

629 Sand Pine Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Step into modern living with this stunning brand new Lennar home built in 2024, located in the growing Lawson Dunes community. Designed for comfort and style, this home features an open layout, a slee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146753
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Lopez Montanez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Sandbar Ln, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$360,000.00 ($126.76 / sqft )

401 Sandbar Ln Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a private office and a fully functional in law suite perfect for multi generational living or additional income potential. Sit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146835
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilu Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 194 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$320,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

194 Aidans Landing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a place that doesnt just feel like home, it feels like a getaway you never have to leave. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom pool home features two master suites, offering comfort, privac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147375
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Santiago Brito
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Kenny Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$330,000.00 ($130.18 / sqft )

163 Kenny Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 163 Kenny Blvd, a spacious and inviting family home nestled in the desirable Balmoral Estates community. This beautifully maintained, fully furnished residence features 4 bedrooms and 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148087
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE COLLECTION REALTY IN
  3. Contact Philippa Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin