Active
Property Photos
12419 Oak Hill Way
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 12419 Oak Hill Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,500

Address: 12419 Oak Hill Way, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

Beautiful, move in ready villa that shows like a model and loaded with upgrades! Built in 2023, this award winning floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and your own tropical outdoor oasis with over $30k in premium upgrades. Step through the inviting foyer into an elegant open concept living space filled with natural light, soaring cathedral ceilings and enhanced by luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The thoughtfully designed split floor plan features a private guest wing with two bedrooms at the front of the home, while the spacious primary suite is tucked away in the back for maximum privacy. The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet and a beautifully appointed en suite bath with dual sinks, a walk in shower and a separate water closet. The expansive living area flows seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen, showcasing quartz countertops, upgraded GE Caf appliances, a custom marble herringbone backsplash with mother of pearl inlay, a large shiplap island and 42" cabinetry offering ample storage and beautifully designed coffee nook, perfect for your morning routine or an afternoon pick me up. Step outside and embrace the Florida lifestyle in the fully fenced, professionally landscaped backyard, complete with lush tropical foliage, your own private paradise. Upgrades include:luxury plank flooring throughout, a designer backsplash, upgraded lighting and fans, professionally installed tropical landscaping, a water softener, gutters, and more (see full feature list). Crosswind Point offers a private resort style pool and residents also enjoy access to the amenities at the sister community, Crosswind Ranch, including a resort style pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a playground and a dog park. The Villas are MAINTENANCE FREE, so you can truly relax and enjoy. Dont miss the opportunity to experience comfort, style and natural beauty in this meticulously maintained villa. Schedule your private showing today and make this stunning Parrish property your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689909 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12419 Oak Hill Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $379,500
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2190
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1518.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Annie Lucy Williams Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Shelby Warrelmann
  • Association Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 98, CROSSWIND POINT PH I PI #4261.0590/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 426105909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14281 17th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$444,900.00 ($152.68 / sqft )

14281 17th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

A RARE find at an EXCEPTIONAL PRICE!!! Welcome to this elegant and spacious home, nestled within the highly desirable riverfront community of Twin Rivers. Why wait for new construction when this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2914 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3506575
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Lisa Dean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$430,000.00 ($152.70 / sqft )

9395 Sandy Bluffs Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond front 2 story home | 4 bedrooms | 2. 5 bathrooms | 2 car garage | fenced yard | no cdd fees | welcome to one of the best lots in sawgrass lakes a nearly new kb home sitting right on the pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143749
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11822 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$419,500.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

11822 Moonsail Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is new construction home you've been looking for is at Isles at Bayview in Parrish, Florida! A stunning open concept single story home nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647281
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13113 Bayberry Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$374,469.00 ($130.16 / sqft )

13113 Bayberry Way New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!!! The Buttonwood floorplan is a two story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a loft, and a 2 car garage with a storage niche. With 2,216 sq. ft. of living area, this home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2877 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656130
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8221 Reefbay Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$380,000.00 ($135.04 / sqft )

8221 Reefbay Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

No need to wait for months for your house to be built, only to have a list of items to finish. Everything is completed here for you, so you can start enjoying life! Beautifully upgraded 4 BR plus LOFT

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nikki Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16705 Southern Oaks Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$375,000.00 ($117.93 / sqft )

16705 Southern Oaks Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST VALUE in Southern Oaks! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,600 square feet and is located just minutes from Rye Preserves scenic hiking trails, camping, and nature access, and only a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666099
  2. Provided by ELLERMETS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Chris Schuetz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 Night Star Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$450,000.00 ($151.16 / sqft )

3404 Night Star Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is ready now! The bright open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areasperfect for e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667892
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11837 Moonsail Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$429,900.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

11837 Moonsail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. All on one level, Plan 404 delivers an open concept design with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and the kind of layout that makes daily li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669839
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9975 Last Light Glen, PARRISH, FL 34219
$379,000.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

9975 Last Light Glen Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Looking for a newer four bedroom home with a beautiful water view? Here's your opportunity to live in a newer gated community with the best of family amenities and you don't have to wait t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671560
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin