Active
Property Photos
9941 50th Street Circle E
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 9941 50th Street Circle E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $445,000

Address: 9941 50th Street Circle E, PARRISH, FL 34219

Description

STOP THE CAR this one has it all! HEATED POOL, POND VIEW, NEWER ROOF (2025), NEWER FLOORING (2022), NEWER WATER HEATER (2025) LOW HOA DUES AND THE LIST GOES ON!! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly sought after Harrison Ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the fresh curb appeal and inviting layout featuring luxury vinyl flooring throughout, vaulted ceilings, stone countertops, and an open concept living and dining space designed for easy everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled kitchen featuring top of the line smart appliances flows seamlessly into the main living areas, while a UV light purification system in the HVAC helps maintain cleaner, fresher air throughout the home. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bath, complete with barn doors that enhance space efficiency and provide a sleek, modern design. Step outside to your private backyard oasis complete with a heated saltwater pool, no see um screened enclosure, peaceful pond views, and a fully fenced yard perfect for pets, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. An awning on the lanai provides welcome shade from the Florida sunshine, creating the perfect setting to unwind and enjoy beautiful evening sunsets. Additional highlights include hurricane shutters, irrigation system, rain gutters, and a water softener. Located in booming Parrish, this home places you in one of Southwest Floridas most exciting and fastest growing communities. With everyday conveniences nearby and continued development shaping the area Parrish is quickly becoming a destination for those seeking both value and lifestyle in one location. This move in ready home truly checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691587 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9941 50th Street Circle E
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2034
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1604.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Kaline Goveia
  • Association Phone: 941-776-9725
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 162 HARRISON RANCH PHASE IB PI#7264.2310/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 726423109
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/NCO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447064
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6203 115th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$440,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

6203 115th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market with a price drop.... Buyers changed their mind. 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom, 2,384 sq ft home is 4 years young. Each bedroom has its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453521
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Winnett Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13415 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$418,194.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

13415 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Pond View | Loft | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Santa Rosa at 13415 Commons Avenue i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463988
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13505 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$449,999.00 ($125.14 / sqft )

13505 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | Flex Room | Gourmet Kitchen | Covered Lanai New Construction Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 13505

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Derbyshire Drive, PARRISH, FL 34219
$478,189.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

9252 Derbyshire Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Myrtle, a beautifully crafted two story, single family home in the new community of Crosswind Ranch in Parrish, FL. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a powder room on th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3711 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466826
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10045 Hidden Hammock Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$519,990.00 ($213.55 / sqft )

10045 Hidden Hammock Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Coquina home plana modern, thoughtfully designed four bedroom, three and half bathroom layout that blends comfort and functionality. The open living and dining areas f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473875
  2. Provided by ASHTON WOODS FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Reed Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13419 Commons Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
$414,644.00 ($164.93 / sqft )

13419 Commons Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Pond View | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Loft | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom | West Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Build

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475767
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16824 Harmony River Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$500,230.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

16824 Harmony River Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling new construction homes in Riversong, where resort style living meets convenient access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Sarasota. Personalize your home with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485002
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin