Active
Property Photos
2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

This gorgeous 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is exactly what youve been looking for, it truly shows like a model! With countless upgrades throughout, every detail has been thoughtfully designed to impress. A beautiful glass door entry welcomes you into an open floor plan, where the kitchen, breakfast nook, and living room flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect space for family gatherings. On the first floor, youll find a flexible room that can be used as a game room, office, dining room whatever fits your lifestyle. The first floor also features an additional master bedroom with direct access to the oversized pool and extended pool patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The pool area also includes a new pool pump for worry free enjoyment. The garage has been converted into a new game room and is equipped with a split AC system, making it comfortable year round. Throughout the home, youll find darkening window shades for privacy and energy efficiency. Upstairs, every bedroom has been meticulously decorated, with oversized rooms offering endless possibilities. The laundry room includes a modern top load washer and front load dryer, and high end lighting fixtures add elegance throughout. Additional highlights include being FULLY FURNISHED, a NEWER AC UNIT, LOW HOA, and a prime location. Whether youre looking for a dream home for your family or a turnkey investment property with 5 star reviews and future bookings, this home has it all. Your family or your guests will fall in love with this property. Come and see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5134997 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2663 Sand Hill Point Circle
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 3475
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BRUCE LINDSEY
  • Association Phone: 978-408-5452
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SAND HILL POINT PB 140 PG 24 LOT 29
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-30-708002-000290
  • Views: 179
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4352 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$650,000.00 ($184.97 / sqft )

4352 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated!!! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Solterra Resort! TURNKEY, 6 Bedrooms, fully furnished with 11 beds along with confirmed bookings into 2026, this property offers immediat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3514 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099708
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5565 Misty Oak Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$599,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

5565 Misty Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

**Big price improvement**Welcome to the guard gated community of Solterra Resort. This 7 bedroom 5.5 Bath fully furnished home is located within a desirable area of the resort featuring no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3940 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141444
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6049 Broad Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$545,000.00 ($125.52 / sqft )

6049 Broad Oak Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW PRICE ADJUSTMENT! incredible opportunity to own a luxury estate in Solterra resort. Luxury Meets Sustainability in Solterra Resort Welcome to your fully furnished private oasis at 6049 Broad Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4342 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143390
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Ana Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4348 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$645,000.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

4348 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living and exceptional short term rental potential in this stunning 6 bedroom, 5 bath residence located within the highly sought after gated community of Solterra Resort. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3836 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149133
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Meryem Baamrani Bennet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Oakbourne Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

5244 Oakbourne Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing investment/vacation property in The famous Solterra Resort, a gated community that offers world of art amenities, including fun and exciting wat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6019866
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$583,000.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

391 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OFFERED TURN KEY PLUS... Seller is contributing 5K towards buyer closing costs! Enjoy Resort style living in gated Aviana (Phase 2) on a premium waterfront/conservation lot! This beautifully upgraded

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4316 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314956
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Cassie Lamoureux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin