Active
Property Photos
832 Cunningham Dr
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 832 Cunningham Dr
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $336,000

Address: 832 Cunningham Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RidgeDale 2/2/Office model on Premium cul de sac Conservation lot has Newer Roof (replaced 1/2026) and 2 Car + Golf Cart garage. Under roof East facing screened lanai spans the entire back of the house and has a 220 volt line. Double hung replacement windows (2018) and preferred bay window front elevation. Brick paver driveway, walkway to front entry with full view storm door and walkway to screened lanai. 12 FT ceiling in central great room and a wall of patio doors to lanai. Luxury vinyl plank floor in eat in kitchen with vaulted ceiling, 42" solid wood cabinets with under lighting, tile backsplash, solid surface breakfast bar, counter tops and built in desk. Cathedral ceiling in primary en suite bedroom with 6x6 walk in closet, solid surface vanity with seamless sinks, linen closet, soaking tub and separate shower with bench seat. Guest bedroom has nearby full bath and linen closet. Daylight privacy film on many window. 2 car garage with separate golf cart bay has electric roll down screen on double door, overhead storage, built in cabinets, work bench, pull down ladder access to attic with some plank flooring for storage. Well for irrigation. Roof (2026); Water Heater (2022); HVAC (2022). Sold As Is. $230 monthly High Vista HOA fee includes Spectrum internet and basic cable TV with 2 cable boxes, lawn mowing and exclusive access to resident owned 12,000 SF private High Vista clubhouse and amenities. $425 semi annual Ridgewood Lakes HOA fee provides 24x7 staffed security gate and master association owned private road maintenance. Adjacent to 18 hole White Heron Golf Club with The Nest restaurant, privately owned and open to the public. High Vista is a 55+ community with outdoor heated pool and spa, fitness center, library, pub & many organized activities. Pickle ball, tennis, bocce and shuffleboard courts. Miles of biking and walking trails within Ridgewood Lakes gated community. Shopping, Disney, Universal, Orlando & Central FL entertainment nearby, easy access to I 4, medical facilities, airports & Sunrail Station. Advent Health hospital is 3 miles away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5145244 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 832 Cunningham Dr
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $336,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2873
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: RidgeDale with GolfCart Garage on Conservation Lot
  • Builder Name: RidgeWood Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1803.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Level, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lap, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 230.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lissette Negron
  • Association Phone: 863-424-4929
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIDGEWOOD LAKES VILLAGE 4B PB 111 PG 7 BLK A LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-33-710007-010510
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, Davenport, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($132.11 / sqft )

927 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full baths. Home Warranty Plan for a year!!!! Cable, internet, lawn care, 24 security all included. This house was the model home at one point. Vaulted ceilings and very large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131892
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1073 Hendon Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$395,000.00 ($132.46 / sqft )

1073 Hendon Loop More Like This

Move in ready, like new home with an open concept design, neutral finishes, and plenty of natural light. The spacious kitchen features a large island, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519859
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1671 Rosydale Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$389,990.00 ($121.87 / sqft )

1671 Rosydale Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home Just 20 Minutes from Disney! Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated in the desirable Charles Cove community. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136492
  2. Provided by ADVANCE FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Fabio Gilbeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Benjamin Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$315,000.00 ($57.30 / sqft )

983 Benjamin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! This beautifully maintained home 3 bed, 2 bath built in 2020. Offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value in today's market. Step inside to a bright, open concept floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142274
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Karina Bernal Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 297 Gina Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$385,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

297 Gina Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Florida Home with Scenic Lake View Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence nestled in a beautiful Florida neighborhood. Designed for comfort and effortless li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143210
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2340 Canyon Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$369,900.00 ($113.89 / sqft )

2340 Canyon Oak Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2340 Canyon Oak Dr a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath blank space in Davenport offering multiple living areas and a full bedroom and bathroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143748
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Jany Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1239 Berry Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$399,900.00 ($134.65 / sqft )

1239 Berry Lane More Like This

STUNNING AND SPACIOUS CONSERVATION HOME! This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers breathtaking nature views with no rear neighbors, providing the perfect balance of privacy and tranquility. Situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144704
  2. Provided by IMAGINATION REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Schreiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Nicken Grove, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$328,990.00 ($59.75 / sqft )

521 Nicken Grove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the desirable Charles Cove community featuring DR Hortons award winning Cali model with a modern open concept layout. The kitchen offers granite countertops, st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5506 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144717
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Oscar Hernandez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1791 Post Oak Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$330,000.00 ($49.91 / sqft )

1791 Post Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity in the Growing Charles Cove Community Davenport, FL Welcome to 1791 Post Oak Dr, a well located 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering approximately 1,516 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6612 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145926
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Gonzalo Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 885 Freedom Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$350,000.00 ($115.28 / sqft )

885 Freedom Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering over 2,500 square feet of living space in the heart of Davenport! With a NEW ROOF, LOW HOA, NO CDD, and a fully fenced back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146530
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin