Active
Property Photos
375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

Address: 375 Villa Sorrento Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained **3 bedroom, 2 bath home** in the growing area of Haines City, offering comfort, style and modern elegance. Florida living at its best. This home features a **spacious open floor plan** with a large great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with **modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a functional island**perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private retreata **screened in pool with paver deck**, ideal for relaxing or hosting year round. The **stone accented exterior** enhances curb appeal and adds character to the home. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this move in ready home is perfect as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147216 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 375 Villa Sorrento Circle
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Permeable Paving, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1994.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 243.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KAI HOA- ALY ROMEO
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA SORRENTO PB 133 PGS 40-41 LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741007-000380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$414,990.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Excellent property near the 27th Street, a central location for family enjoyment.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142635
  2. Provided by WC REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Jahilyn Munoz Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 227 Barrington Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$380,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

227 Barrington Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and charming 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (built in 2021) with low HOA. The spacious kitchen features an island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for home cooks and c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rony Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4403 Hummingbird Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$440,999.00 ($165.29 / sqft )

4403 Hummingbird Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduce! Experience modern living at its finest in this 2022 built single family corner lot home, with access to community pool, three mins drive from the home. Thoughtfully designed for comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107250
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,900.00 ($133.77 / sqft )

101 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated due to relocation and open to reasonable offers. This home is designed or flexibility and easy single story living, this beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107581
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Moeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Denali Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$450,000.00 ($140.54 / sqft )

216 Denali Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully built two story home located in the fast growing community of Orchid Terrace in Haines City. Built in 2021, this spacious and move in ready property offers modern design, comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3202 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111773
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Donaira Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3886 Whitney Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($69.97 / sqft )

3886 Whitney Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you have a large family or need plenty of space? This stunning two story home in the brand new Hammock Reserve community in Haines City is the perfect fit for your lifestyle. Designed for comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128610
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sonia Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 540 Pineloch Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$449,000.00 ($130.33 / sqft )

540 Pineloch Drive More Like This

The seller is quite motivated to sell. Solar panels are paid off. Brand new stove. This TWO STORY Heated Pool and Jacuzzi Home is a one of a kind oasis in the heart of Haines City. It has 5 Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134293
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$455,000.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

1932 Southern Dunes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Splash into stress free Florida living with this showstopping Southern Dunes pool home featuring NEW ROOF 2024, NEW AC 2022 and WATER HEATER 2022 for a truly worry free ownership experience! LOOK NO F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143747
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Nikki Ansons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 Pigeon Plum Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$385,000.00 ($125.49 / sqft )

2220 Pigeon Plum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2022, located in the desirable Cypress Park Estates community in Haines City. This spacious and thoughtfully designed property offers modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3068 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143958
  2. Provided by FONTS STATEWIDE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Nelson Agredo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Stonewall Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$360,000.00 ($112.50 / sqft )

551 Stonewall Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You have to see this beautiful, well maintained home. Conveniently located near shopping centers, supermarkets, banks, and more. It features an extra large master bedroom and three spacious additional

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146222
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Martha Irisv Serrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin