Active
Property Photos
2215 Camden Park Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 2215 Camden Park Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 2215 Camden Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

No CDD. Low HOA. Rare 3 car garage. No rear neighbors. Move in ready with upgrades throughout in guard gated Providence Golf Club. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on an oversized lot and offers the privacy buyers are searching for in Davenport and Central Florida. If youve been waiting for a home that is already updated and ready to go, this stands out from the rest. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home with no carpet. The layout offers multiple living spaces including a formal living room, spacious family room, dining area, and eat in kitchen, giving flexibility for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens directly to the main living area, creating a layout buyers consistently prefer. Two bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes, giving the home a clean, updated feel without the need for projects after closing. Step outside to your extended covered lanai and enjoy a private backyard with no rear neighbors. This is the kind of outdoor space buyers want for relaxing or hosting. Additional features include solar panels for energy efficiency, water softener system, washer and dryer, fresh exterior paint, and sealed pavers for low maintenance living. Located in Providence Golf Club, residents enjoy 24 hour guard gated security, a championship golf course, clubhouse with restaurant and bar, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, playground, dog park, and two resort style pools. Conveniently located near Disney, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home checks the boxes buyers are actively searching for: no CDD, low HOA, privacy, upgrades, and a rare 3 car garage.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147576 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2215 Camden Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3260
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2600.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Davenport School of the Arts
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 440.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Stephen Lim
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CAMDEN PARK AT PROVIDENCE PB 172 PGS 20-24 LOT 33
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-26-19-932941-000330
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4147 Oaktree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$515,000.00 ($131.88 / sqft )

4147 Oaktree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all investors! Are you looking for a turnkey short term rental near all the theme parks in Orlando? Youve found the one! This fully furnished 3,000+sqft home has a pool and a rental history av

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3905 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723980
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
  3. Contact Eric English
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Rubino Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$558,500.00 ($151.97 / sqft )

151 Rubino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE!! POND VIEW! PARADISE AWAITS! Location, luxury, and lifestyle combine in this breathtaking 6 bedroom, 6 bathroom lakefront home in the majestical Aviana Resort! Fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5090306
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Bloomingdale Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

458 Bloomingdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This strategic hub for vacationers.: Prime Short Term Rental or amazing family home within of the worlds vacation capital, this expansive 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom estate offers a rare combination . Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3805 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106816
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Brian Carboy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$485,000.00 ($114.77 / sqft )

256 Yellow Snapdragon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply stunning! This spacious 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom pool home sits on a premium conservation lot with no rear neighbors, offering rare privacy and peaceful views of lush greenery. Whether you're se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4226 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106877
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$585,000.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

110 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 110 Orange Cosmos Blvdan upgraded, income ready 6 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home designed for both lifestyle and performance. This 3,505 sq ft layout offers a rare advantage: every bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4166 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110374
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4328 Acorn Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$574,999.00 ($158.97 / sqft )

4328 Acorn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

REPRICED TO SELL! TURNKEY INVESTMENT WITH SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Fully furnished and income ready 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable gated community of Solterra Reso

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111297
  2. Provided by BRAZA HOMES
  3. Contact Lucas Barbosa Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$559,990.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

1003 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Creative financing options availablemaking this opportunity even more accessible for the right buyer. Back on the market and priced below appraised value after financing fell throughthis is a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125361
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Malique Roberson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7184 Oakmoss Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$499,900.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

7184 Oakmoss Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover incredible value in this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home located in the desirable Solterra Resort, one of Central Floridas top vacation communities near Orlandos world famous theme parks

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126356
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Rosso Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$455,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

321 Rosso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the extraordinary at 321 Rosso Drive, a stunning, fully furnished 7 bed / 4.5 bath oasis nestled within the coveted Aviana community! Picture yourself unwinding in your private screened in p

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127285
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1016 Cascade Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$550,000.00 ($140.92 / sqft )

1016 Cascade Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning two story Florida residence features TWO SPACIOUS MASTER SUITESone on the main level and another upstairsmaking it perfect for multigenerational living or acc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3903 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128698
  2. Provided by TOP 7 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milicen Pacheco-Laverde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin