Active
Property Photos
2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 2272 Mallory Cir Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Welcome to the highly desirable Southern Dunes Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA pool home offers a bright, open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, leading to your private screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2024), A/C (2023), exterior paint (2022), and fresh interior and lanai paint (2026). In addition, new piping and panels has recently been installed for the solar pool heater, enhancing efficiency and extending your enjoyment of the pool year round. This home is being offered fully furnished, making it truly move in or rental ready from day one. Located within a gated golf community known for its award winning course and resort style amenities, and just minutes from Disney, shopping, and dining, the possibilities are endless. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or income producing short term rental, this home checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2272 Mallory Cir Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1396.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 222.08
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Don Asher & Associates / Marolene Best
  • Association Phone: 863-419-0642
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARIBBEAN COVE PB 97 PGS 4 & 5 LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-20-749001-000820
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 227 Barrington Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$380,000.00 ($137.93 / sqft )

227 Barrington Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and charming 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms (built in 2021) with low HOA. The spacious kitchen features an island, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space for home cooks and c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347877
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rony Jean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$308,990.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

1014 Ambleside Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Explore the vibrant the spacious and inviting Mayfield Plan. This two story home features an open great room that flows into a charming dining area, perfect for gatherings. The kit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522499
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$309,990.00 ($132.25 / sqft )

1002 Ambleside Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Bradbury Creek Community! The desirable Mayfield Plan boasts an open design throughout the Living, Dining, and Kitchen. The Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523492
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1837 Grasmere Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$324,990.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

1837 Grasmere Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover modern luxury with in the sought after Bradbury Creek community! The elegant Cambria plan offers separate common areas from private living spaces. The kitchen features gorgeous cabinets, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523504
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2367 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$315,990.00 ($134.81 / sqft )

2367 Northumberland Court New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525822
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Northumberland Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$326,990.00 ($140.88 / sqft )

2366 Northumberland Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525825
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$363,400.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

603 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 603 Copeland Drive! Situated in the secure, guard gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake, this home features elegant built ins, custom architectural details, and thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101349
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Jeri Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Kayak Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$379,900.00 ($133.77 / sqft )

101 Kayak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller motivated due to relocation and open to reasonable offers. This home is designed or flexibility and easy single story living, this beautifully m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2840 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107581
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Susan Moeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Bottle Brush Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$354,990.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

107 Bottle Brush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready! 4Bed 3Baths!! The Poinciana is a spacious 2,110 Sq. Ft. floor plan, open concept, with a spacious covered lanai perfect for relaxation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109319
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Copeland Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

608 Copeland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the gated community of Calabay Parc at Tower Lake. Recent upgrades include fresh interior and exterior paint, new lami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2423 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112843
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Gary Gouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin