Active
Property Photos
355 Eaglecrest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 355 Eaglecrest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 355 Eaglecrest Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

Description

Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering 1,869 square feet of living space and a 2 car garage. Built in 2018, this property features a functional layout with an inside laundry room complete with washer and dryer hookups, a vinyl fenced backyard, and an enclosed screened lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. This foreclosure property is priced to reflect its needs, including kitchen appliances, fresh paint, and new flooring, but offers a solid foundation and great potential. Ideal for first time buyers looking to build equity, those seeking to downsize, or investors searching for their next project. Dont miss the chance to make this home your own!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4961127 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 355 Eaglecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2345
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 219.83
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management/Victor Estrada LCAM
  • Association Phone: 863-293-7400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RESERVE AT HIGHLAND MEADOWS PB 164 PGS 41-42 LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-16-740506-000130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 67
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 209 Aidans Landing, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$275,000.00 ($37.33 / sqft )

209 Aidans Landing Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Approved as listed. Lower offers will NOT be entertained.Welcome to this stunning pool home in the sought after Balmoral Estates of Haines City! This property is perfectly situated in a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6268685
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin Mateo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Foreshore Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$300,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1127 Foreshore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE. Welcome to this upgraded Hibiscus model offering nearly 2,000 sq ft of open concept living in the desirable Lawson Dunes community. This move in ready home features upgraded landscaping, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6310034
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Phil Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Suffragette Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,800.00 ($112.54 / sqft )

1005 Suffragette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Haines City home! Step inside into the well appointed and oversized living room, positioned at the front of the ground floor. Through the dining room you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377861
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378761
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2422 Bluestone Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$294,990.00 ($117.43 / sqft )

2422 Bluestone Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400085
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Canterbury Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$239,000.00 ($86.10 / sqft )

118 Canterbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated priced to sell fast large sqft (2,272) golf community, rental potential. Full appliance package. Nestled in a cul de sac and beautifully landscaped this home features 2 large bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Rick DePalma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin