Active
Property Photos
525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  1. Image 1 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  2. Image 2 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  3. Image 3 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  4. Image 4 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  5. Image 5 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  6. Image 6 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  7. Image 7 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  8. Image 8 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  9. Image 9 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  10. Image 10 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  11. Image 11 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  12. Image 12 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  13. Image 13 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  14. Image 14 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  15. Image 15 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  16. Image 16 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  17. Image 17 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  18. Image 18 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  19. Image 19 For 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Well appointed two bedroom, two bath residence overlooking beautiful Pompano Beach, just steps from the ocean. The bedrooms and living room feature floor to ceiling windows with stunning ocean views. Enjoy breakfast or evening cocktails on the spacious balcony overlooking the pool and the Atlantic. The cozy, fully equipped kitchen is ideal for entertaining, with a counter opening to the dining and living areas. Laundry facilities are conveniently located on the same floor. Building amenities include a fully equipped fitness center, large outdoor pool, tennis and pickleball courts. Walk along the beachfront boardwalk to Atlantic Boulevard, fish or stroll on the Pompano Pier, and enjoy nearby banks and many new oceanfront restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 525 Ocean Boulevard 1422
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3400
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Silver Thatch Atlantic Plaza
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER THATCH ATLANTIC PLAZA CONDO UNIT 1422 PER CDO BK/PG: 7000/771
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 484331ca3000
  • Unit Number: 1422
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2701 1st Street 209, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$360,000.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

2701 1st Street 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled unit ! amazing ! with new impact windows floors lighting appliances and cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 201 Ocean Boulevard 1112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$445,000.00 ($404.55 / sqft )

201 Ocean Boulevard 1112 More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath Corner Unit at Granada House. Upgraded Kitchen With Granite Countertops, Balcony With Ocean and Intracoastal Views. Impact Windows With Lots Of Natural Light. Walking Distance To The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020962
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Riverside Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00 ($369.16 / sqft )

1450 Riverside Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rentals allowed, 2 week min Rental! Short term rental business already in place. Fully Furnished. Spacious 2/2 Beach House Condo, Location, Location! Walk to the beach, beach chairs included

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10473955
  2. Provided by Fidelity Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Ocean Boulevard 623, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$455,000.00

405 Ocean Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Parliament House is close to ocean front restaurants, the Pompano Pier, shopping and much more. This spacious unit has two bedrooms and two bathrooms, an eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475740
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway E107, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$399,777.00 ($372.93 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional condominium presents a prime opportunity for discerning buyers seeking a boaters lifestyle. The residence features two spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a well designed open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10503181
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 506, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$454,900.00

2121 Ocean Boulevard 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of lauderdale by the sea in the tropical oasis of cabanna bay village situated in between the ocean & the intracoastal water way. This 2/bed/2bed unit has volume ceilings in the liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10509643
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Federal Highway 216, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$395,000.00

740 Federal Highway 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct water views from every room of the pool, marina and ICW/Lake Santa Barbara! Small pets okay. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit boasts "outdoor living" with a 40 foot screened in ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10511349
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 805, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$460,000.00 ($288.22 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to find your winter home! Discover the perfect beachside getaway with this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with a 1 car garage. Ideally located in the charming resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523253
  2. Provided by Bella Costa Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1169 Hillsboro Mile  717, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$369,999.00

1169 Hillsboro Mile 717 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely spectacular ocean views await from this 7th floor condo on the exclusive sands of Hillsboro MileFloridas Magnificent Mile. Enjoy panoramic ocean vistas from your balcony, bedroom, and kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10532396
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Ocean Boulevard 605, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$429,000.00 ($300.84 / sqft )

1401 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

**BACK ON MARKET** Emerald Tower is completely updated with approved 50 year County & City concrete restoration & assessments paid w/nothing currently pending! Directly across the street from the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535957
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin